Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Farina
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bangor
Red Hawk
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
DEC 6-0
J. Brown
Spazz wrestling
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #1
48-B lbs
03/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:17
J. Dennis
Mat Assassins
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #2
48-B lbs
03/29
L
Replay
M FOR 2-0 0:09
H. Centrella
Apex
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
48-B lbs
03/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
B. Mason
Power Half Wrestling Academy
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
48-B lbs
03/23
L
DEC 5-0
F. Trano
Red Nose
2024 570 Super Slam V
RR Rnd 3
48 lbs
03/23
W
DEC 7-5 SV
N. Toennies
Lenape Valley
2024 570 Super Slam V
RR Rnd 2
48 lbs
03/23
L
DEC 4-3
C. Eggers
Pen Argyl
2024 570 Super Slam V
RR Rnd 1
48 lbs
12/30
L
TF 16-0 3:00
O. Bartholomew
Grit Mat Club
Palmer Twp Holiday Showdown Open/Novice
RR Rnd 3
45 lbs
12/30
W
F 6-1 1:51
E. Rivera
Liberty
Palmer Twp Holiday Showdown Open/Novice
RR Rnd 2
45 lbs
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Nuneviller
Spring-Ford Youth WC
Palmer Twp Holiday Showdown Open/Novice
RR Rnd 1
45 lbs
11/19
W
F 9-0 2:55
G. Vaughn
Pleasant Valley
Palmerton Youth Wrestling Turkey Throwdown
RR Rnd 2
50 lbs
11/19
W
DEC 7-1
C. Funari
Parkland
Palmerton Youth Wrestling Turkey Throwdown
RR Rnd 1
50 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/27
W
F 5-0 0:19
D. Pucci
Washington Y Wrestling
32nd Annual Voorhees Turkey Day Tournament
RR Rnd 3
42 lbs
11/27
W
F 2-0 0:35
H. Eick
Voorhees
32nd Annual Voorhees Turkey Day Tournament
RR Rnd 2
42 lbs
11/27
W
F 7-5 1:55
J. DeStefano
Quakertown
32nd Annual Voorhees Turkey Day Tournament
RR Rnd 1
42 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024