Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tate Stahl
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Burlington
Burlington JH
Burlington Middle School
Burlington Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
MD 16-7
M. Crane
MAC
USAWKS 2024 District 3 Championships
Round 8
115
03/02
W
DEC 7-1
B. Schmidt
Smoky Valley
USAWKS 2024 District 3 Championships
Round 4
115
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:35
W. Boss
Fredonia Wrestling Club
Doug Vander Linden Kids Classic (PM)
Round 4 (5 Man)
L `111`
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:08
T. Scott
Eureka Wrestling Club
Doug Vander Linden Kids Classic (PM)
Round 3
L `111`
01/14
W
F 6-1 4:12
W. Wright
Kansas Thunderstruck Wrestling
Doug Vander Linden Kids Classic (PM)
Round 2 (5 Man)
L `111`
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:35
F. Scherman
Oz Trojan Wrestling Club
Doug Vander Linden Kids Classic (PM)
Round 1
L `111`
11/18
W
DEC 7-3
J. Waterer
Silver Lake
Rossville Jr High Invite
finals
115
11/18
W
TF 17-2 2:17
C. Imthurn
Wabaunsee
Rossville Jr High Invite
round 2
115
11/18
W
F 10-0 1:31
I. Rottinghaus
Silver Lake
Rossville Jr High Invite
round 1
115
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:47
D. Walls
Chanute-Royster
2023 Eureka JH Tournament
Round 3
109-112
11/16
W
F 8-0 2:21
T. Scott
Eureka JH
2023 Eureka JH Tournament
Round 2
109-112
11/16
W
F 8-1 1:39
L. Ecret
Cherryvale
2023 Eureka JH Tournament
Round 1
109-112
11/10
W
F 2-0 0:27
D. Ogden
Osawatomie
2023 JH Pioneer League Tournament
Round 5
115
11/09
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. Groce
Prairie View
2023 JH Pioneer League Tournament
Round 3
115
11/08
W
F 7-1 1:57
I. Brown
Anderson County
Iola Middle School Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
104-110
11/08
W
F 7-1 1:50
B. Flores
Jayhawk Linn
Iola Middle School Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
104-110
11/07
W
FOR 0-0
I. Darby
Chanute
Iola Middle School Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
104-110
10/31
W
MD 8-0
T. Scott
Eureka
Burlington MS Cat Classic
Round 3
16
10/30
W
F 2-0 0:28
S. Wilmarth
Wellsville
Burlington MS Cat Classic
Round 2
16
10/30
W
MD 10-0
L. Goodison
Jayhawk-Linn
Burlington MS Cat Classic
Round 1
16
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
F 12-4 3:02
E. Bailey
Norton Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
100
03/05
L
F 9-3 3:25
D. Smith
Girard Matside Academy
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
03/05
W
F 4-4 2:29
K. Doucet
Kansas Young Guns Wrestling Cl
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
03/05
W
FOR 0-0
G. Strick
Lawrence Elite
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
03/05
L
F 2-2 2:27
B. Dinkel
Russell Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
03/05
W
F 2-0 1:11
B. Armfield
Maize wrestling club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024