Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adin Gokey
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
TECUMSEH
TECUMSEH HS
Tecumseh
Tecumseh JH
Tecumseh Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/11
L
TF 9-0 1:14
R. Williams
IceFighter U.
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
165
05/11
W
TF 12-2 2:14
C. Lewis
IceFighter U.
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
165
05/11
L
F 4-0 1:05
J. Cole
Norman Freestyle and Greco Club
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
165
05/11
L
TF 10-0 0:58
G. Demario
D3 Wrestling Club
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
05/11
L
TF 10-0 0:52
M. Chambers
Shelton Wrestling Academy
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
05/04
L
TF 10-2 1:35
C. Lewis
IceFighter U.
Owasso Freestyle/Greco
Round 3 (3 Man)
157-165
05/04
W
TF 10-0 1:03
J. Pierson
Rogers High School Wrestling
Owasso Freestyle/Greco
Round 3 (3 Man)
165-175
05/04
W
F 4-1 1:27
L. Castleberry
Bison Takedown Club
Owasso Freestyle/Greco
Round 2 (3 Man)
157-165
04/20
L
Replay
TF 8-0 0:32
J. Hadden
Redskins Wrestling Club
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Round 5 (5 Man)
157
04/20
L
TF 8-0 0:28
P. Scott
Shelton Wrestling Academy
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Round 2 (5 Man)
157
04/20
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
L. Castleberry
Bison Takedown Club
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Round 1 (5 Man)
157
04/20
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:04
G. Oaks
Oklahoma
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
04/20
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:27
B. Thomason
Blackwell Wrestling Club
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
04/13
L
TF 12-0 1:09
R. Williams
IceFighter U.
Port City USA FS/GR Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
04/13
W
F 8-6 2:44
G. Oaks
Oklahoma
Port City USA FS/GR Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
03/31
W
FOR 0-0
L. Denson
Oklahoma
Del City FS/GR Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
157-165
03/31
L
TF 10-0 1:06
P. Scott
Shelton Wrestling Academy
Del City FS/GR Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157-165
03/30
L
F 0-0 0:32
P. Scott
Shelton Wrestling Academy
Del City FS/GR Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
157-165
03/30
W
F 10-2 1:47
E. Burton
Yukon Wrestling Club
Del City FS/GR Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157-165
03/30
W
F 8-0 1:25
L. Davis
Oklahoma
Del City FS/GR Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157-165
02/17
L
F 7-0 3:17
J. Diacon
INOLA
OSSAA 4A East Regionals
Consols Round 2 (16 Man)
165
02/16
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Farrell
CASCIA HALL
OSSAA 4A East Regionals
Consols Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/16
L
F 11-0 1:36
B. Adams
SALLISAW
OSSAA 4A East Regionals
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/27
L
F 8-0 1:51
K. Gilleland
Community Christian
2024 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
HS Cons 3
157
01/26
W
F 7-5 2:38
E. Anderson
Bridge Creek
2024 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
HS Cons 2
157
01/26
L
F 8-0 1:40
w. johnson
Harrah HS Boys
2024 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
HS Round 2 (32 and 16 Man)
157
01/26
W
F 6-3 2:20
C. Thompson
Little Axe
2024 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
HS Round 1 (32 man)
157
01/25
W
F 3-7 3:52
A. Mendez
KINGFISHER
4A District 2 Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
01/25
L
F 8-2 2:28
K. Lewellen
HARRAH
4A District 2 Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
165
01/25
L
TF 15-0 2:43
J. Sanchez
PERKINS-TRYON
4A District 2 Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
165
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Curry
Heritage Hall
2024 Western Conference Boys Tournament
Round 5
165
01/13
W
F 2-9 2:00
D. Hamlett
Hobart
2024 Western Conference Boys Tournament
Round 4
165
01/13
W
F 5-4 1:23
J. Hooper
Tecumseh
2024 Western Conference Boys Tournament
Round 3
165
01/12
L
F 14-0 2:58
J. Schuermann
Pawnee
2024 Western Conference Boys Tournament
Round 2
165
01/12
W
F 5-4 4:39
A. Fitzpatrick
Casady
2024 Western Conference Boys Tournament
Round 1
165
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
J. Byun
Frisco Memorial
2024 Texas Outlaw
Saturday - 7th and higher Consolation Placement
165
01/06
L
Replay
F 15-1 2:33
A. Flores
Katy
2024 Texas Outlaw
Saturday Bracket Cons Semi
165
01/06
W
Replay
DEF 14-9 4:48
D. Prichard
Keller Central
2024 Texas Outlaw
Saturday Bracket Cons Semi and Cons 1
165
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:48
C. Vick
Burleson Centennial
2024 Texas Outlaw
Saturday Bracket Quarters
165
01/05
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:53
B. Schultz
Austin Vandegrift
2024 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 5
165
01/05
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:49
F. Clark
Dripping Springs
2024 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 4
165
01/05
L
TF 17-0 4:00
L. Leavitt
Carl Albert
2024 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 3
165
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:44
E. Johnson
Norman North
2024 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 2
165
01/05
L
TF 15-0 4:54
A. Flores
Katy
2024 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 1
165
12/15
L
TF 15-0 3:31
B. Hurt
Sapulpa HS
Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic 2023 HS
16-man
165
12/15
L
F 11-2 3:28
N. Dobbs
Sapulpa HS
Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic 2023 HS
Round 1 CHampionship
165
11/18
L
TF 17-2 2:20
M. Barbush
Durant High School
Southmoore Greg George Preseason Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
11/18
W
F 3-5 1:27
C. McCormick
Norman North HS
Southmoore Greg George Preseason Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Shafer
Cache Bulldogs
Southmoore Greg George Preseason Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 8-0 2:16
G. O`Neill
Broken Bow JH
2023 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
JH Cons 5
155 JH
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:30
F. Jarvis
Pauls Valley JH
2023 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
JH Cons 4
155 JH
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:12
K. Lewallen
Harrah JH
2023 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
JH Quarters
155 JH
01/27
W
F 2-4 0:43
A. MITCHELL
Newcastle JH
2023 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
JH Round 2 (32 man and 16 man)
155 JH
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:59
S. Holland
Ardmore JH
2023 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
JH Round 1 (32 Man)
155 JH
01/14
L
F 7-0 1:38
D. Hamlett
Hobart
Western Conference Tournament 2023
Round 4
155
01/13
W
F 2-8 3:26
A. Mendez
Kingfisher
Western Conference Tournament 2023
Round 3
155
01/13
L
F 2-1 1:49
T. New
Cache
Western Conference Tournament 2023
Round 2
155
01/13
W
F 4-2 1:23
D. Gonzales
Hennessey
Western Conference Tournament 2023
Round 1
155
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024