Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Beau Brandt
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
FILLMORE CENTRAL
Fillmore Central
Fillmore Central Youth
HWA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:47
P. Hurt
Rocket Wrestling Club
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85
02/25
L
F 7-0 1:57
R. Kotschwar
Norris Wrestling Club
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
85
02/25
L
DEC 9-6
J. Smith
Norris Wrestling Club
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
02/24
L
MD 14-4
K. Makovicka
YWC
Fillmore Central 26h Annual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
55
02/24
W
DEC 7-6
D. Petzoldt
Centennial Wrestling Club
Fillmore Central 26h Annual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
55
02/24
L
DEC 2-0
R. Erb
Milford Wrestling Club
Fillmore Central 26h Annual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
55
02/18
W
DEC 6-2
E. Rich
Northwest Jr Vikings
Shelton wrestling club tournament (FULL)
Round 3 (4 Man)
79-85
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:38
B. Rennau
Wood River Wrestling Club
Shelton wrestling club tournament (FULL)
Round 2 (4 Man)
79-85
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:33
J. Wrage
Centura Youth Wrestling
Shelton wrestling club tournament (FULL)
Round 1 (4 Man)
79-85
02/11
W
DEC 8-4
A. Wallin
Fillmore Central Youth
Meridian Mustang Wrestling 2024
Round 3
79-85
02/11
W
MD 13-2
B. Asher
Zapas
Meridian Mustang Wrestling 2024
Round 2
79-85
02/11
W
F 6-1 2:17
K. Placek
Tri County wrestling club
Meridian Mustang Wrestling 2024
Round 1
79-85
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:16
A. Coleman
Rocket Wrestling Club
40th Beatrice Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 5 2, 3 & 4 Man
86-88
01/28
W
DEC 9-6
P. Lohmeier
Norris Wrestling Club
40th Beatrice Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 2, 3 & 4 Man
86-88
01/28
L
F 7-0 2:00
W. Guiffre
Beatrice Wrestling Club
40th Beatrice Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 2, 3 & 4 Man
86-88
01/27
L
DEC 7-6
E. Adams
Fillmore Central Youth
Dorchester Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
C12
01/27
W
F 7-0 1:48
C. Scott
Milford Wrestling Club
Dorchester Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
C12
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:35
J. Grasso
Conestoga Cougars
Dorchester Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
C12
01/20
L
F 6-4 3:00
D. Parman
Milford Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club 2024 Tournament
Round 4
C17
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:25
J. Guiffre
Southern Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club 2024 Tournament
Round 3
C17
01/20
L
DEC 9-8
C. Laughlin
Ashland-Greenwood
Milford Wrestling Club 2024 Tournament
Round 2
C17
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
MD 14-3
S. Schukei
Cozad Youth Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 4
75
03/18
W
DEC 3-2
D. Coufal
Monarch Wrestling Club - David City
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
75
03/18
L
F 2-2 1:34
A. Schuett
Trojan Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
75
03/04
W
DEC 6-5
U. Kovanda
Monarch Wrestling Club - David City
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
RR last round
75
03/04
W
F 5-0 1:28
O. Smith
GI Grapplers
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
RR Round 2
75
03/04
W
DEC 4-2
D. Coufal
Monarch Wrestling Club - David City
NEUSA District 4 Tournament
RR Round 1
75
02/25
W
DEC 4-2
J. Orf
Fairbury Matmen
Fillmore Central 25th Annual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
36
02/25
W
DEC 7-6
K. Smith
McCool Junction Wrestling Club
Fillmore Central 25th Annual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
36
02/25
W
F 7-0 1:43
S. Friesen
Aurora Wrestling Club
Fillmore Central 25th Annual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
36
02/19
W
TF 16-1 2:11
L. Griffiths
Milford Wrestling Club
2023 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 3
B25
02/19
W
DEC 6-3
H. Sautter
York Wrestling Club
2023 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 2
B25
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:59
L. Hoadley
Titan Club Wrestling
2023 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 1
B25
02/12
W
F 8-4 1:24
L. Bice
Tri County
Meridian Mustang Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
71-77
02/12
W
DEC 8-5
K. Sones
Meridian Mustang Wrestling Clu
Meridian Mustang Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
71-77
02/12
W
DEC 6-4
B. Hynek
Fairbury Matmen
Meridian Mustang Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
71-77
02/05
W
DEC 10-9 SV
H. Sautter
York Wrestling Club
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
B20
02/05
W
F 13-1 1:30
B. Bellows
Rocket Wrestling Club
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
B20
02/05
W
F 8-3 2:25
T. Bowman
Little Cougars
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
B20
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:43
G. Farley
Hawks Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 3
B29
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:23
Q. Gunn
Superior Youth Wrestling
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 2
B29
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:28
K. Carder
Milford Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 1
B29
01/15
L
DEC 7-6
B. Hynek
Fairbury Matmen
Fairbury Matmen Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
72-78
01/15
L
DEC 6-5
S. Peptis
Centennial Wrestling Club
Fairbury Matmen Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
72-78
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Paulson
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Fairbury Matmen Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
72-78
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024