Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William Novak
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 7-0 1:37
R. Givens
CWO
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Round 4
50-51 B
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:53
M. Joseph
GI Grapplers
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Round 3
50-51 B
02/25
L
DEC 8-6
G. Mccart
Battle Creek Elite
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Round 2
50-51 B
02/24
W
MD 9-1
J. Warriner
DC Outlaws Wrestling
2024 North Bend MatCat Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-50
02/24
L
F 8-3 1:43
L. French
Arlington Eagles
2024 North Bend MatCat Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-50
02/24
L
DEC 10-3
E. Baumert
Cavalry Wrestling Club
2024 North Bend MatCat Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-50
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:17
L. McManigal
Norfolk Catholic Takedown Club
2024 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-51 A
02/18
W
F 0-0
K. Hoefer
Elkhorn Wrestling
2024 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-51 A
02/18
L
DEC 8-1
C. Bartling
Bennington wrestling club
2024 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-51 A
02/11
L
DEC 8-2
B. Owens
Tekamah-Herman
Tekamah-Herman Youth Boy`s & Girl`s 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-51
02/11
L
MD 12-4
J. Black
West Point Wrestling Club
Tekamah-Herman Youth Boy`s & Girl`s 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-51
02/11
L
TF 15-0 2:55
B. Chvatal
North Bend Matcats
Tekamah-Herman Youth Boy`s & Girl`s 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-51
01/28
L
MD 19-8
E. Kunze
Central City Junior Wrestling
Aurora Youth Tourney
round 3
1st/2nd B6
01/28
L
F 14-5 2:00
C. Sterkel
Sutton Mustangs
Aurora Youth Tourney
round 2
1st/2nd B6
01/28
W
MD 13-4
G. Piersol
Doniphan-Trumbull Wrestling
Aurora Youth Tourney
round 1
1st/2nd B6
01/21
L
TF 15-0 2:00
B. Moore
Lakeview
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
42-48
01/21
L
TF 17-2 1:00
N. Heesacker
Boone Central
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
42-48
01/21
W
DEC 6-0
H. Dolezal
CWO
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
42-48
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
F 4-0 0:40
R. Stuhlmiller
Lakeview
2023 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 3
A6
02/19
W
F 8-3 1:41
C. Keehn
Fullerton Youth Wrestling
2023 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 2
A6
02/19
W
MD 9-0
E. Codr
Seward Wrestling Club
2023 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 1
A6
01/22
W
DEC 4-2 SV
G. Daniels
Junior Eagles
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
42-43
01/22
W
F 12-5 2:52
R. Flinn
Lakeview
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
42-43
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Brummels
Battle Creek Brave Elite
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
42-43
01/15
W
DEC 11-7
T. Alt
Double Dogs
Warrior Wrestling Academy Tournament
Round 4
42-42 A
01/15
L
DEC 9-3
E. Janata
Howells-Dodge
Warrior Wrestling Academy Tournament
Round 2
42-42 A
01/15
L
F 10-1 2:43
C. Barber
Lakeview
Warrior Wrestling Academy Tournament
Round 1
42-42 A
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020