Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tobias Galyen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:13
L. Collins
Waverly Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6
Round 4
50
03/03
L
F 8-1 1:56
J. Wichman
Norris Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6
Round 2
50
02/25
L
F 8-0 2:17
A. England
Norris Wrestling Club
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50B
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:43
R. Tyson
Ready RP
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50B
02/18
L
F 2-0 1:00
C. Tracy
Gretna Youth wrestling
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2024
Round 3
45-49
02/18
L
DEC 10-8
C. Woods
Hawks Wrestling Club
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2024
Round 2
45-49
02/18
L
DEC 8-2
C. Finley
Marysville Kids Wrestling Club
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2024
Round 1
45-49
02/04
L
F 7-0 1:28
M. Johnson
Syracuse Mat Club
Norris Wrestling Club 29th Annual
Round 4
45-47
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:35
N. Loftin
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Norris Wrestling Club 29th Annual
Round 3
45-47
02/04
L
MD 11-3
C. Woods
Hawks Wrestling Club (Lincoln)
Norris Wrestling Club 29th Annual
Round 2
45-47
01/28
W
DEC 6-4
C. Simons
Waverly Wrestling Club
40th Beatrice Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 5 2, 3 & 4 Man
46-47
01/28
L
DEC 10-3
C. Woods
Hawks Wrestling Club
40th Beatrice Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 2, 3 & 4 Man
46-47
01/28
L
F 13-0 2:05
N. Loftin
Beatrice Wrestling Club
40th Beatrice Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 2, 3 & 4 Man
46-47
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:19
A. England
Norris Wrestling Club
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
44-46
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:26
W. Kollars
Malcolm Wrestling Club
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
44-46
01/07
L
DEC 13-6
R. Treat
North Bend Matcats
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
44-46
12/17
L
F 5-0 0:22
M. Johnson
Syracuse Mat Club
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
44-45
12/17
L
DEC 8-6
C. Armintrout
Auburn City Rec Wrestling Club
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-45
12/17
L
DEC 6-0
T. Keim
Sabetha Kids Wrestling Club
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
44-45
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 11-0 1:00
B. Sorensen
Waverly Wrestling Club
Norris Wrestling Club 28th Annual
Round 4
44-46
02/05
L
DEC 13-8
B. Eicher
Milford Wrestling Club
Norris Wrestling Club 28th Annual
Round 3
44-46
02/05
L
DEC 11-5
W. Heller
Crete wrestling club
Norris Wrestling Club 28th Annual
Round 2
44-46
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
L. Hufstader
Weeping Water
MY FIRST WRESTLING TOURNAMENT (10th Ann)
Round 3 (4 Man)
48-49
01/14
L
F 10-0 2:00
C. Paul
na
MY FIRST WRESTLING TOURNAMENT (10th Ann)
Round 2 (4 Man)
48-49
01/14
L
MD 12-3
B. Dalrymple
NA
MY FIRST WRESTLING TOURNAMENT (10th Ann)
Round 1 (4 Man)
48-49
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024