Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dillon Steiner
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CWO
Columbus Wrestling Organizatio
Cwo
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
TF 16-0 2:28
K. Brichacek
Howells-Dodge
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
84-91
02/25
W
DEC 8-3
N. Stowell
Boone Central
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
84-91
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:51
K. Reinhart
Lakeview
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
84-91
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:43
R. Penne
Elkhorn Valley Wrestling Club
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
80-83
02/11
L
F 6-0 1:45
R. Rodehorst
Lakeview
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
80-83
02/11
L
DEC 7-0
D. Jacobi
Titan Club Wrestling
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
80-83
02/04
L
DEC 5-2
G. Chavez
Warrior Wrestling Academy
Howells-Dodge Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
82-85
02/04
L
DEC 8-5
A. Hoffman
Howells-Dodge
Howells-Dodge Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1d
82-85
01/28
L
DEC 2-1
R. Magnuson
Wayne Wrestling Club
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
72-81 A
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:56
B. Logemann
West Point Wrestling Club
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
72-81 A
01/28
L
F 6-3 2:47
T. Gowery
Hartington League of Heroes
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
72-81 A
01/28
W
DEC 5-2
R. Magnuson
Wayne Wrestling Club
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
72-81 A
01/21
L
F 9-0 1:37
C. Brabec
Howells-Dodge
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
79-81
01/21
L
MD 14-0
A. Wortmann
Hartington League of Heroes
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
79-81
01/21
L
MD 12-0
D. Jacobi
Titan Club Wrestling
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
79-81
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 11-0 2:00
G. Grape
Boone Central
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
66-68
02/26
L
F 7-0 1:24
T. Thompson
Battle Creek Elite
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
66-68
02/26
W
DEC 10-7
J. Hoppe
Norfolk Wrestling Club
Columbus Wrestling Anchor Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
66-68
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:32
C. Hike
BJSA
2023 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
66-70
02/19
W
F 4-0 0:50
M. King
Logan View
2023 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
66-70
02/19
W
F 0-9 2:30
B. Crumly
Bennington Wrestling Club
2023 FREMONT WRESTLING CLUB TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
66-70
02/12
L
F 4-1 0:34
B. Zimmer
Titan Club Wrestling
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
69-73
02/12
W
MD 12-0
D. Scow
Lakeview
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
69-73
02/12
W
DEC 9-4 TB1
E. Medinger
Palmer Wrestling Club
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
69-73
01/29
L
DEC 12-6
B. Forsell
Norfolk Catholic Takedown Club
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
63-69
01/29
L
DEC 9-2
E. Demmel
Madison Jr Dragons
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
63-69
01/22
L
DEC 6-4 SV
P. Moore
Lakeview
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
67-70
01/22
W
DEC 8-7
L. Linehan
Aurora Huskies Wrestling
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
67-70
01/22
L
F 0-0 2:20
G. Anderson
Battle Creek Brave Elite
Lakeview Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
67-70
01/15
L
TF 15-0 1:27
R. Hearity
The Best Wrestler
Warrior Wrestling Academy Tournament
Round 3
66-70
01/15
W
DEC 5-3
C. Emory
Monarch Wrestling Club
Warrior Wrestling Academy Tournament
Round 2
66-70
01/15
L
F 10-3 2:54
C. Cada
Howells-Dodge
Warrior Wrestling Academy Tournament
Round 1
66-70
01/14
L
DEC 6-4
L. Samuels
Seward Wrestling Club
MY FIRST WRESTLING TOURNAMENT (10th Ann)
Round 3 (4 Man)
64-68
01/14
L
DEC 6-2
M. Ferguson
WWC Predator Wrestling
MY FIRST WRESTLING TOURNAMENT (10th Ann)
Round 2 (4 Man)
64-68
01/14
W
DEC 9-5
K. Tack
Bennington Wrestling Club
MY FIRST WRESTLING TOURNAMENT (10th Ann)
Round 1 (4 Man)
64-68
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020