Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Romario Bonilla
Results
Videos
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
E. Lucero
Damien
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
N. Nieves
Calvary Chapel SA
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/17
W
Replay
F 7-1 4:09
G. Llamas
Montclair
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/16
W
Replay
F 5-1 2:44
S. Jasem
Highland
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/16
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:28
R. Diaz
Beaumont
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 3-2 UTB
E. Lucero
Damien
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 2:41
A. Romero
El Toro
CIF SS Boys Individuals Eastern Div
Medals
285
02/10
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
I. Ledesma
Santa Ana
CIF SS Boys Individuals Eastern Div
Cons Semis
285
02/10
L
DEC 4-3
N. Nieves
Calvary Chapel SA
CIF SS Boys Individuals Eastern Div
Semis & Round of 8
285
02/10
W
DEC 8-3
M. Quintero
Shadow Hills
CIF SS Boys Individuals Eastern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
285
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:25
Y. Chavez
Capo Valley
CIF SS Boys Individuals Eastern Div
Round 2
285
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
A. Mercado
Crespi Carmelite
5 Counties Invitational
Quarters & Round of 16
285
01/13
W
Replay
F 6-1 2:14
S. Flores
Lutheran (Orange County)
5 Counties Invitational
Cons 4
285
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
J. Silvestri
Yorba Linda
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
285
01/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
J. Gonzalez
Fountain Valley
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
285
01/12
W
Replay
F 9-5 5:17
M. Ochoa
Serrano
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 1
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:55
T. Sampson
Army Navy Academy
Riverside County Championships
All Medals
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:24
C. Margis
Temescal Canyon
Riverside County Championships
Con Semi
285
01/06
L
DEC 2-2 UTB
M. Saldana
Indio
Riverside County Championships
Semis & Round of 8
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:11
D. Ramirez
JW North
Riverside County Championships
Quarters & Round of 16
285
01/05
W
F 2-0 3:01
I. Heffern
Rancho Mirage
Riverside County Championships
Champ 2 Cons 1
285
01/05
W
F 7-1 2:40
A. MENDOZA
Arlington
Riverside County Championships
Champ 1
285
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
M. Ochoa
Serrano
Blackwatch 2023
All Medals
285
12/28
W
Replay
F 7-4 3:19
G. Velasco
Northview
Blackwatch 2023
Semis & Round of 8
285
12/28
W
Replay
F 8-2 5:06
I. Gomez
Glendora
Blackwatch 2023
Quarters & Round of 16
285
12/27
W
Replay
F 2-0
S. Herrera
Colony
Blackwatch 2023
Champ 2 Cons 1
285
12/27
W
Replay
F 0-2 1:25
R. Luna
Ramona
Blackwatch 2023
Champ 1
285
12/02
L
F 4-2 4:54
G. Gleason
Oakdale
Cossarek Classic
Medals (All)
285
12/02
W
DQ 6-0
R. Zalmai
Canyon
Cossarek Classic
Consolation Semis
285
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:54
A. Garcia
Birmingham
Cossarek Classic
Semis & Round of 8
285
12/02
W
F 7-0 1:17
F. Sabe
Cypress
Cossarek Classic
Round of 12
285
12/02
W
F 2-2 0:59
P. Rath
Perris
Cossarek Classic
Quarters & Round of 16
285
12/02
L
F 14-1 1:58
N. Sahakian
St. John Bosco
Cossarek Classic
Champ 3 Cons 3
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024