Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Easton Sejkora
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hawk Wrestling Club
Hawks WC
Hawks WC Lincoln
Hawks Wrestling Club
Hawks Wrestling Club (Lincoln)
Hawks Wrestling Club Lincoln
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
F 6-0 1:52
C. Oreskovich
The Best Wrestler
NEUSA State 2024
Round 2
65
03/16
L
Replay
MD 14-3
T. Shaw
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
65
03/10
L
F 10-1 2:33
W. Callaway
2TG
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (32 Man)
65
03/03
W
F 14-1 1:44
D. Purdham
Nebraska City Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6
Round 6
65
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:39
L. Grasso
Conestoga Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6
Round 4
65
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:35
W. Rogert
Rocket wrestling club
NEUSA District 6
Round 2
65
02/25
W
F 5-6 2:58
B. Kappius
Nebraska Boyz
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65A
02/25
W
F 6-3 1:16
L. Synak
Norris Wrestling Club
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65A
02/25
L
TF 15-0 2:15
K. Meese
Hawks WC Lincoln
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65A
02/25
W
MD 11-2
C. Book
Beatrice Wrestling Club
22nd Hawks Wrestling Club - 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65A
02/11
L
F 10-2 1:48
T. Stovall
Ready RP Nationals
Lincoln Warriors/Team Agoge Winter Classic 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
59-64
02/11
W
TF 15-0 1:33
J. Mangan
Team Agoge
Lincoln Warriors/Team Agoge Winter Classic 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
59-64
02/11
W
F 8-0 2:51
W. Rogert
Rocket Wrestling Club
Lincoln Warriors/Team Agoge Winter Classic 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
59-64
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:04
C. Zulkoski
Norris Wrestling Club
Rocket Wrestling Club - 9th Annual
Round 3
60-65
01/21
W
F 4-2 2:46
C. Book
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Rocket Wrestling Club - 9th Annual
Round 2
60-65
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:21
W. Ostergard
Lincoln Squires
Rocket Wrestling Club - 9th Annual
Round 1
60-65
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:46
S. Theobald
Seward Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club 2024 Tournament
Round 4
C7
01/20
W
DEC 4-0
E. Copley
Milford Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club 2024 Tournament
Round 3
C7
01/20
W
F 9-2 1:14
M. June
Crete Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club 2024 Tournament
Round 2
C7
01/07
W
F 4-0 0:44
K. Harless
Norris Wrestling Club
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
64-67
01/07
W
F 9-1 2:37
C. Book
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
64-67
01/07
W
F 8-12 2:46
C. Egbarts
Arlington Eagles
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
64-67
12/10
W
F 4-2 1:42
D. Martin
GI Grapplers
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
PlaceMent Matches
65
12/10
L
F 5-0 0:49
W. Callaway
2TG
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 5
65
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:35
R. Schmidt
Crofton-Bloomfield
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 4
65
12/10
W
F 4-1 1:27
W. Ostergard
Lincoln Squires
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 2
65
12/10
W
F 8-0 0:57
T. Krebs
Trojan Wrestling Club
Star City Clash Holiday Clash 2023
Round 1
65
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
TF 15-0 3:00
R. DeHart
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 4
59
03/18
W
DEC 13-10
D. Wipf
Conestoga Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 3
59
03/18
L
TF 17-2 2:55
T. Hodges
MWC Wrestling Academy
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
59
03/05
W
F 4-2 1:17
V. Dixon
Norris Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 8
59
03/05
W
MD 20-9
D. Wipf
Conestoga Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 7
59
03/05
W
F 7-0 1:47
L. Grasso
Conestoga Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 6
59
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:25
R. Olson
Louisville Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 5
59
03/05
L
DEC 14-12
D. Wipf
Conestoga Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6 Tournament - 2023
Round 2
59
02/26
L
DEC 11-7
A. Remmenga
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
59
02/26
W
F 11-1 2:25
C. Satterthwaite
Norris Wrestling Club
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
59
02/26
L
F 9-0 2:56
Z. Gingery
Lincoln Squires
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
59
02/26
W
F 7-6 2:27
M. Bednar
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Hawks Wrestling Club - 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
59
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:24
O. Kunce
plattsmouth wrestling club
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2023
Round 3
56-57
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:34
H. Knight
Lincoln Squires
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2023
Round 2
56-57
02/19
W
F 8-4 0:59
K. Lemons
Exsploradories
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2023
Round 1
56-57
01/21
W
F 9-2 2:26
E. Cheloha
Pioneer Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 3
B18
01/21
W
F 6-3 1:18
B. Keller
Milford Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 2
B18
01/21
W
F 10-2 1:16
R. Eynetich
Northwest Jr Vikings
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 1
B18
01/15
W
TF 19-4 3:00
K. Hatch
Norris Wrestling Club
Lincoln Warriors Winter Classic 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-56
01/15
W
F 8-0 1:30
Z. Brown
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Lincoln Warriors Winter Classic 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-56
01/15
W
F 4-0 0:51
W. Mazzulla
Norris Wrestling Club
Lincoln Warriors Winter Classic 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-56
01/08
L
DEC 1-0
M. Bednar
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
58-61
01/08
L
DEC 4-3
L. Kreikemeir
Waverly Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
58-61
01/08
L
F 6-0 1:41
D. Martin
GI Grapplers
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
58-61
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020