Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Winry Yaggie
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Yankton
Yankton Middle School
Yankton Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
DEF 1-0 4:07
J. Steinlicht
Brookings
2024 Girls Les Tlustos Brookings Invite
Final Round
145
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Dakota Valley
2024 Girls Les Tlustos Brookings Invite
Round 2
145
01/27
W
F 3-1 2:59
H. Fortney
West Central
2024 Girls Les Tlustos Brookings Invite
Round 1
145
01/24
W
F 2-2 0:57
L. Jone
Aberdeen Central
Yankton/Aberdeen Central/Brandon Valley Triangular
Round 1
145
01/21
W
MD 10-2
E. Brennan
Kimball//White Lake/Platte-Geddes
River City Rumble - Girls
Finals
145 Girls
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Feather
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
River City Rumble - Girls
2nd Round
145 Girls
01/19
W
F 0-0 3:21
K. Bowden
Huron
Yankton @ Huron
Round 1
145
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:32
J. Leloux
Western Christian
Dan Pansch Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
01/06
W
MD 10-0
S. Woster
Chamberlain
Dan Pansch Girls Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/06
L
DEC 10-5 UTB
R. Bauer
Norfolk
Dan Pansch Girls Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
01/05
L
MD 11-1
S. Reil
Harrisburg
Yankton/Mitchell/Harrisburg Triangular
Round 1
145
12/19
L
MD 9-1
J. Steinlicht
Brookings
Yankton @ Brookings
Round 1
145
12/07
W
F 5-0 1:16
A. Lee
Dakota Valley
DV Tri
Round 1
152
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:49
K. Bowden
Huron
2023 Watertown Girls Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
145
12/02
W
F 2-0 2:26
N. Schanbeck
Watertown
2023 Watertown Girls Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
145
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:21
M. Mueller
Milbank
2023 Watertown Girls Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
145
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
F 2-0 2:06
J. Folkens
Canton
2023 SDWCA District 10 Tournament
Round 3
140
03/04
W
F 4-2 2:34
K. Schoolmeester
Viborg-Hurley
2023 SDWCA District 10 Tournament
Round 2
140
02/11
W
F 4-1 1:51
B. Stoltenberg
Brookings
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 3
Girls 148
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:31
H. Strait
Pierre Governors
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 1
Girls 148
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:18
V. Roque
South Sioux City
SSC Middle Invite 2023
Round 3
143-157
01/17
W
F 7-2 1:23
E. Brewer
LeMars Middle School
SSC Middle Invite 2023
Round 1
143-157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024