Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
dax sampson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Enid
Enid
Enid Plainsmen Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
F 11-3 1:53
L. Borror
Edmond North
Perry Junior High Tournament 2024
Round 4 (24 Man)
119
01/12
L
F 8-1 1:31
L. Vaden
Ponca City
Perry Junior High Tournament 2024
Round 3 (24 Man)
119
01/12
L
F 5-0 1:00
J. Freeman
Bristow
Perry Junior High Tournament 2024
Round 2 (24 Man)
119
01/12
L
F 3-2 1:20
J. Hornstein
Lincoln Christian
Perry Junior High Tournament 2024
Round 1 (24 Man)
119
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. Rendon
Santa Fe South
Kingfisher JH Boys and Girls Tournament
32 man extra
119
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:28
W. Day
Tonkawa
Kingfisher JH Boys and Girls Tournament
Round 3
119
12/01
W
F 8-10 4:55
E. Smith
Cashion
Kingfisher JH Boys and Girls Tournament
Round 1
119
11/18
L
F 7-0 1:41
M. Buckmaster
BAJH
Union/Pryor Ice Fighter Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
119
11/18
L
F 2-0 2:00
B. Lamb
Sallisaw JH
Union/Pryor Ice Fighter Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
119
11/11
L
DEC 8-2
J. Perez
NORTHWEST CLASSEN
Yukon Boys Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
119B
11/11
L
F 9-6 3:16
E. Hubbard
Mustang Broncos
Yukon Boys Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
119B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
DEC 4-0
L. Rogers
Deer Creek
Riley Andrews Junior High Novice
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/06
L
F 10-5 3:59
S. Sargeant
Edmond Santa Fe
Riley Andrews Junior High Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 4-2 1:36
A. Easley
Southmoore
Riley Andrews Junior High Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
N. Poindexter
Deer Creek
Riley Andrews Junior High Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024