Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Henry Laursen
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Clear Lake
Clear Lake Youth
Clear lake youth
Pine River
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
F 9-1 2:16
L. Zens
Mat Psycho
Cheesehead Individual
Round 3 (4 Man)
40
03/03
W
F 7-0 1:48
C. Froberg
Durand
Durand Youth Tournament
Round 5
39-42
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:15
T. Stallman
Elk Mound
Durand Youth Tournament
Round 2
39-42
02/18
W
F 11-0 2:13
R. Carlson
BCWC
32nd Annual Osceola Youth Tournament
Round 5
39-41
02/18
W
F 4-0 1:25
G. Shangle
Osceola
32nd Annual Osceola Youth Tournament
Round 3
39-41
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:28
B. Cameron
New Richmond
32nd Annual Osceola Youth Tournament
Round 2
39-41
02/11
W
F 7-0 1:50
N. Olson
Prescott Wrestling Club
New Richmond Tiger Tussle
Round 5
38-41
02/11
W
F 12-0 1:16
G. Johnson
New Richmond
New Richmond Tiger Tussle
Round 3
38-41
02/11
W
F 9-0 3:41
G. Eckerman
Hudson
New Richmond Tiger Tussle
Round 2
38-41
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:12
L. Hanson
Burnett County Bulldogs
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
35-38
02/04
W
F 6-0 0:47
E. Nilssen
Clear Lake
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
35-38
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:11
A. Daniels
Boyceville Bulldogs
Turtle Lake/Clayton Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
35-38
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:17
C. Schoff
Menomonie
Menomonie Whitetail Youth Challenge
Round 5
38-43
01/28
W
F 7-3 1:26
W. Holt
Northwestern
Menomonie Whitetail Youth Challenge
Round 3
38-43
01/28
W
DEC 6-4
C. Hurlburt
SVE
Menomonie Whitetail Youth Challenge
Round 2
38-43
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:28
A. Daniels
Boyceville Bulldogs
Shell Lake Youth Open
Round 5
38-41
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
B. Barbour
New Richmond Wrestling
Shell Lake Youth Open
Round 3
38-41
01/21
W
F 7-1 1:37
K. Cornell
Baldwin Black Hawks
Shell Lake Youth Open
Round 2
38-41
01/07
W
F 7-2 1:34
C. Slocum
Cadott
Cadott Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
34-40
01/07
L
DEC 6-4
N. Yeager
Cadott
Cadott Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
34-40
01/07
L
DEC 10-7
G. Sonnentag
Stanley-Boyd
Cadott Youth Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
34-40
12/17
L
DEC 7-6
N. Yeager
Cadott Black
Dome Domination-Lucas Kilty Memorial
Round 3 (3 Man)
36-39
12/17
L
DEC 6-1
T. Ledden
Auburndale
Dome Domination-Lucas Kilty Memorial
Round 1 (3 Man)
36-39
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:23
E. Herold
Durand
Durand Youth Tournament
Round 5
33-36
03/05
W
F 12-0 2:38
B. Stutesman
Mondovi/Eleva Strum
Durand Youth Tournament
Round 3
33-36
02/19
W
DEC 16-10
N. Yeager
Cadott
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
32-34
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:23
B. Schoenke
New Richmond Tigers
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
32-34
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:46
T. Stallman
Elk Mound Youth Wrestling
Chippewa Falls Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
32-34
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:09
J. Coleman
New Richmond
FULL-New Richmond Tiger Tussle-FULL
Round 4
32-34
02/12
W
F 11-2 2:32
R. Leonard
Clear Lake Youth
FULL-New Richmond Tiger Tussle-FULL
Round 3
32-34
02/12
W
F 9-1 1:14
B. Schoenke
New Richmond
FULL-New Richmond Tiger Tussle-FULL
Round 2
32-34
02/05
W
TF 18-1 2:32
R. Leonard
Clear Lake
2023 B-W Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
33-37
02/05
W
DEC 13-9
A. Hawkins
Baldwin-Woodville
2023 Baldwin-Woodville Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
33-37
01/29
W
DEC 5-0
B. Buckley
Prairie Farm
Prairie Farm Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
33-39
01/29
W
F 10-0 0:10
M. Henning
Ridgeland
Prairie Farm Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
33-39
01/22
W
F 14-1 2:19
B. Galloway
---
Shell Lake Youth Open
Round 4
33-40
01/22
W
TF 19-2 3:00
X. Grossen
---
Shell Lake Youth Open
Round 3
33-40
01/22
W
MD 20-9
Y. Morales
---
Shell Lake Youth Open
Round 2
33-40
12/18
L
MD 16-7
M. Luna-Hoffman
Ngl
Dome Domination-Lucas Kilty Memorial
Round 3
33-39
12/18
W
FOR 0-0
R. Klimmer
SC Youth Wrestling
Dome Domination-Lucas Kilty Memorial
Round 2
33-39
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024