Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zayyan Hansia
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Concord
Concord Boys JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 5-2
J. Fitzgerald
College Park Boys JV
2024 DAL Championships
1st Place JV
JV146
02/10
W
F 14-2 4:28
A. Reed
Las Lomas Boys JV
2024 DAL Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
JV146
01/27
W
F 6-1 3:03
L. Stewart
San Ramon Valley
2024 Boys JV North Coast Championships
Third (32 Man)
146
01/27
W
DEC 5-0
J. Fitzgerld
College Park
2024 Boys JV North Coast Championships
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
146
01/27
L
DEC 3-2
P. Torres
De La Salle
2024 Boys JV North Coast Championships
Semis & WB (32 Man)
146
01/27
W
DEC 9-3
L. Stewart
San Ramon Valley
2024 Boys JV North Coast Championships
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
146
01/27
W
F 14-1 4:22
A. Saenz
Monte Vista (Danville)
2024 Boys JV North Coast Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
146
01/27
W
F 15-5 4:07
H. Vellamsetti
Dougherty Valley
2024 Boys JV North Coast Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
146
01/20
L
DEC 7-5
T. Owen
College Park
Puma Classic
WB (32 Man)
146
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:16
A. monte
Liberty
Puma Classic
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
146
01/20
W
F 5-0 3:00
I. Ayala
Maria Carrillo 2
Puma Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
146
01/13
L
F 0-0 3:54
T. Bodily
Foothill (Pleasanton)
Kermit Bankson Invitational Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
146
01/13
L
MD 13-4
I. Judson
Albany
Kermit Bankson Invitational Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
146
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:35
G. Rieham
Las Lomas
Kermit Bankson Invitational Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
146
01/06
L
DEC 4-2
T. Rosen
Terra Nova
Contest of Champions
Round 2
152
01/06
L
DEC 9-4
C. Yi
Castro Valley
Contest of Champions
Round 1
152
12/09
L
DEC 9-7
M. Balwi
Galileo
Green & Gold
Semis & WB (32 Man)
157
12/09
L
F 0-0 3:30
R. Jevarian
Tamalpais
Green & Gold
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
157
12/02
L
DEC 10-7
T. Kawazoe
Rodriguez
2023 Jim Lanterman Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
12/02
W
F 6-0 3:35
L. Nielsen
Burlingame
2023 Jim Lanterman Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
12/02
W
F 3-2 2:39
J. Slay
Vintage
2023 Jim Lanterman Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
12/02
L
F 5-2 4:00
A. Herdell
St. Helena
2023 Jim Lanterman Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
11/18
L
F 6-0 4:51
E. Lara
Franklin (Elk Grove)
2023 East Bay Boys Varsity Invitational
Placements
157
11/18
W
DEC 9-4
T. Boldt
Concord
2023 East Bay Boys Varsity Invitational
Round 6
157
11/18
W
DEC 4-3
N. Lopez
Pittsburg Senior
2023 East Bay Boys Varsity Invitational
Round 5
157
11/18
L
F 4-0 3:40
E. Lara
Franklin (Elk Grove)
2023 East Bay Boys Varsity Invitational
Round 3
157
11/18
W
F 6-6 2:34
A. Ortiz
Mt. Diablo
2023 East Bay Boys Varsity Invitational
Round 2
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 6-2 2:52
O. Hansel
Northgate
DAL League 2023
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
134
02/11
L
F 2-2 1:59
M. Lopez
Mount Diablo
DAL League 2023
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
134
01/29
W
DEC 13-7
E. Lozares
Foothill (Pleasanton)
2023 JV North Coast Championships
Third (32 Man)
134
01/28
L
F 8-2 2:31
T. Economos
Monte Vista (Danville)
2023 JV North Coast Championships
Semis & WB (32 Man)
134
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
N. Chua
De La Salle
2023 JV North Coast Championships
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
134
01/28
W
DEC 7-0 SV
B. Birdsong
Acalanes
2023 JV North Coast Championships
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
134
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:51
I. Zhang
San Lorenzo
2023 JV North Coast Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
134
01/22
W
DEC 4-2
J. Cruz
---
Livermore Barnburner
Placement Matches (8 Man)
129-134
01/21
W
DEC 2-1
G. Deol
Irvington
Livermore Barnburner
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
129-134
01/21
L
F 0-0
E. Jacome
Capuchino
Livermore Barnburner
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
129-134
01/21
W
F 0-0
I. Alcayde
Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
Livermore Barnburner
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
129-134
01/14
L
DEC 6-5
M. Loo
Dublin
22nd Annual Mat Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
135
01/14
L
F 0-0 4:01
C. Kreizenbeck
Amador Valley
22nd Annual Mat Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
135
01/07
L
F 8-5 4:12
J. Olvera
Rancho Cotate
Deets Winslow Memorial Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
134
01/07
L
F 2-2 3:19
R. Wang
Casa Grande
Deets Winslow Memorial Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
134
12/17
L
F 7-0 4:11
J. Serrano
Granada
14th Annual Bill Martell Invitational
Placements
138
12/17
W
MD 9-1
P. Sharma
Northgate
14th Annual Bill Martell Invitational
Round 5
138
12/17
W
DEC 8-1
B. Prato
Monte Vista (Danville)
14th Annual Bill Martell Invitational
Round 4
138
12/17
L
F 5-2 3:35
S. Nhingsavath
Alhambra (Martinez)
14th Annual Bill Martell Invitational
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024