Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Canaan Stewart
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:28
R. Stroup
Legacy Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 7
95
02/25
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:18
G. Williams
Texas Wrestling Academy
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 7
95
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
D. Harrison
Bordertown Brawlers Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 5
95
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
F. Avitia
El Paso Wildcats Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 3
95
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:43
E. Walter
Stephenville Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
95
02/10
L
DEC 4-2
V. Yarbrough
Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
02/10
W
TF 15-0 2:15
I. Roberts
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:51
A. Loya
---
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
12/09
W
F 4-0 1:37
E. Walter
Stephenville Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 6
95
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:49
C. Risinger
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 4
95
12/09
W
F 6-0 2:01
E. Walter
Stephenville Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 3
95
12/09
W
F 10-0 2:33
E. Pasos
Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 7
95
12/09
W
F 13-0 2:47
C. Knochel
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 6
95
12/09
W
MD 8-0
M. Notarianni
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 5
95
12/09
W
DEC 5-0
J. Bush
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 4
95
12/09
L
DEC 4-3
L. Mitchell
All American Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 3
95
12/09
W
F 8-0 1:57
S. Sample
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 2
95
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
B. Wilson
Shelton Wrestling Academy
Ring of Fire
Round 3 (4 Man)
96
12/02
W
MD 9-0
L. Magee
Amped Wrestling Club
Ring of Fire
Round 2 (4 Man)
96
12/02
W
F 8-0 2:45
J. King
Team Guthrie Wrestling Club
Ring of Fire
Round 1 (4 Man)
96
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 6-2
L. Daniels
Apex Grappling Academy
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
90
02/26
W
F 4-0 1:39
W. Hagedorn
Lofton Style Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 9
90
02/26
W
MD 11-3
R. Stroup
Legacy Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
90
02/26
W
F 8-0 1:49
C. Stoops
3F Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
90
02/26
W
MD 12-0
F. Avitia
El Paso Wildcats Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
90
02/26
L
DEC 3-0
R. Henninger
3F Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 3
90
02/26
L
F 3-1 2:51
A. Toscano
NXT Level Wrestling Academy
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
90
02/26
L
F 21-7 3:00
K. Barnes
Cardinal Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 3
90
02/25
L
DEC 6-2
E. Vandervest
Pace Rockwall Training Center
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 9
90
02/25
W
DEC 4-2
M. Parsons
Heart and Pride Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
90
02/25
W
F 11-0 2:51
E. Deitz
Katy Area Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
90
02/25
L
DEC 5-0
E. Castillo
Dumas Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
90
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:47
F. Avitia
El Paso Wildcats Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 3
90
12/10
L
F 15-4 4:01
P. Berg
---
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 3
90
12/10
L
F 6-0 1:22
L. Daniels
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
90
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:26
J. Woolfolk
Star Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:36
S. Harris
MTX Titans Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
12/10
L
MD 11-0
W. Bonewell
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 1 (16 Man)
90
12/03
L
F 6-2 2:56
B. Bryant
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 4
90
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
W. Hagedorn
Lofton Style Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 3
90
12/03
L
F 5-0 2:52
S. Holloway
---
TX-NORTH The Hive
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
12/03
L
F 4-1 1:46
L. Daniels
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 4
90
12/03
W
DEC 5-0
E. Vandervest
Pace Rockwall Training Center
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 3
90
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024