Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Garcia
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
A. Lucio
Fountain Valley
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
K. Chen
Aliso Niguel
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
B. Walter-Strauss
West Torrance
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/16
W
Replay
MD 14-4
N. Itchon
Long Beach Poly
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Ochoa
Martin Luther King
CIF SS Boys Individuals Central Div
Medals
126
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
A. Ramirez
Yucaipa
CIF SS Boys Individuals Central Div
Semis & Round of 8
126
02/09
W
Replay
MD 17-5
J. Martinez
South Hills
CIF SS Boys Individuals Central Div
Quarters & Round of 16
126
02/09
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:31
M. Guerrero
Carter
CIF SS Boys Individuals Central Div
Round 2
126
02/09
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:18
B. Meza
California
CIF SS Boys Individuals Central Div
Round 1
126
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:23
H. Arellano
Northview
Bob Bellot Classic (Montclair)
Medals
126
01/20
W
MD 16-5
R. Pedroza
Buena
Bob Bellot Classic (Montclair)
Round 4
126
01/20
W
TF 18-3 3:36
C. Garcia
Santa Fe
Bob Bellot Classic (Montclair)
Round 3
126
01/20
W
F 4-1 0:51
J. Kuske
Rio Mesa
Bob Bellot Classic (Montclair)
Round 2
126
01/20
W
F 4-1 0:46
a. sanchez
Ontario
Bob Bellot Classic (Montclair)
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/14
W
DEC 10-5
a. gonzales
Eisenhower
Willemstein Classic
Medals
126
01/13
W
F 4-0 3:45
M. Guerrero
Carter
Willemstein Classic
Semis & Conso
126
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:45
A. Perez
Hillcrest
Willemstein Classic
Round 3
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:30
D. Goins
Norwalk
Willemstein Classic
Round 2
126
01/13
W
F 4-1 0:31
R. Lomeli
Rancho Mirage
Willemstein Classic
Round 1
126
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
I. Hampton
Newberg
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
7th Place
126 lbs
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
M. Romero
St John Bosco
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 4
126 lbs
12/16
W
Replay
F 0-0 4:14
M. Lopez
Ponderosa
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
12/16
W
M FOR
E. Vela
Oakdale
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
12/16
W
Replay
F 2-1 1:00
W. Gilmore
De La Salle
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Consi of 16 #2
126 lbs
12/16
L
Replay
MD 13-3
S. Santos
Mountain View OR
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Round of 16
126 lbs
12/15
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
G. Chavez
Canyon View
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Round of 32
126 lbs
12/15
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:01
T. Irish
Rocky Mountain
2023 Dollamur Reno Tournament of Champions
Round of 64
126 lbs
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
B. Agcaoili
Slam Academy
LCC Hamada Classic 2023
Medal Matches
126
12/09
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
T. Schultz
Spanish Springs
LCC Hamada Classic 2023
Cons Semi
126
12/09
W
Replay
F 7-1 2:22
A. Ramirez
Yucaipa
LCC Hamada Classic 2023
Semis & Round of 8
126
12/09
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:42
E. Vinoray
Patrick Henry
LCC Hamada Classic 2023
Round of 12 (by itself on 6)
126
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
A. Besmer
Buchanan
LCC Hamada Classic 2023
Quarters & Round of 16
126
12/08
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:14
K. Duckworth
Scripps Ranch
LCC Hamada Classic 2023
FRI Champ Round #3
126
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:12
D. Suarez
Rancho Buena Vista
LCC Hamada Classic 2023
FRI: Champ Rd2 Cons #1
126
12/08
W
DEF 0-0
Z. Ahrari
Patrick Henry
LCC Hamada Classic 2023
FRI: 64 Championship Round #1
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020