Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cruz Duardo
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Team Jackrabbits
Victor Valley
Victor Valley s
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
DEC 4-1
T. YANAGISAWA
Mayfair
5 Counties Invitational
Cons 4
150
01/13
W
Replay
TF 16-0 4:54
A. Nikoo
Irvine
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
150
01/12
W
F 7-0 1:32
J. Espino
Mission Oaks
5 Counties Invitational
Cons 2
150
01/12
L
Replay
F 6-1 3:41
P. Roberts
Buchanan
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
150
01/12
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:17
A. Fiorenza
Glendora
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 1
150
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:12
C. Hill
Dixie
Desert Hills Days of Thunder Duels Varsity
Round 7 (8 Team)
150
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:41
K. (DIX)
North Sevier
Desert Hills Days of Thunder Duels Varsity
Round 4 (8 Team)
150
12/08
W
DEC 4-2 SV
P. Miller
Hurricane
Desert Hills Days of Thunder Duels Varsity
Finals (2 Team)
150
12/08
W
DEC 3-2
O. Peterson
Crimson Cliffs
Desert Hills Days of Thunder Duels Varsity
Round 6 (8 Team)
150
12/08
W
TF 16-0 5:18
T. Purcell
Cedar
Desert Hills Days of Thunder Duels Varsity
Round 3 (8 Team)
150
12/08
W
DEC 7-6
J. Boyd
Basic
Desert Hills Days of Thunder Duels Varsity
Round 1 (8 Team)
150
12/08
W
F 7-0 2:18
X. Gasser
Maple Mountain
Desert Hills Days of Thunder Duels Varsity
Round 2 (8 Team)
150
10/15
L
M FOR
J. Boyd
Legends of Gold LV
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 32 #2
150 lbs
10/15
L
M FOR
S. Cornelius
Bay Area Dragons
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 32
150 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
M. Ramos
Blazers WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 64
150 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:52
Y. Tellez
St John Bosco
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
D. Mattar
University
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
D. Ochoa
Santa Margarita
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/17
L
Replay
TF 30-15 4:23
K. Arrey
---
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
A. Johnson
Laguna Hills
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Medals
152
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
N. Naranjo
---
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Cons Semis
152
02/11
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:21
J. Jeong
Oak Hills
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Semis & Round of 8
152
02/10
W
Replay
MD 8-0
A. Johnson
Laguna Hills
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Quarters & Round of 16
152
02/10
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:33
G. Sulaiman
Arroyo
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Round 2
152
02/10
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:42
A. Maida
Ramona
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Round 1
152
01/21
W
DEC 7-2
M. Nava
Barstow
Desert Sky League Finals
Medals
Boys 152
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:40
N. Velasco
Adelanto
Desert Sky League Finals
Semis & WB
Boys 152
01/06
W
F 10-0 2:55
T. Casperson
Salem Hills
Iron Town Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
150
01/06
W
DEC 4-0
K. Miller
Hurricane
Iron Town Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
150
01/06
W
DEC 5-3
C. Jolley
Cedar City
Iron Town Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
150
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:41
B. Smith
Snow Canyon
Iron Town Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
150
01/06
W
F 8-0 2:21
R. (FOOT)
Independent 2
Iron Town Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
150
01/06
L
F 2-3 2:35
J. Marshall
Panguitch
Iron Town Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
150
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:20
D. Davies
Canyon View
Iron Town Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024