Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Thomas Jun Burke
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
LV Bear Wrestling Club
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring Valley Area Youth Wrestling)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:43
M. Padilla
Nevada Elite Wrestling
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi semis
97
03/09
L
F 4-5 1:17
Z. Hill
Nevada Elite Wrestling
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
semi finals
97
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:36
M. Razo
Nevada Elite Wrestling
USA NEVADA STATE FOLKSTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
quarter finals
97
03/03
W
DEC 10-9
J. Loussia
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA FREESTYLE DAY AND CLINIC
Finals (2 Man)
95-105A
03/03
L
TF 14-4 3:42
K. Eva
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA FREESTYLE DAY AND CLINIC
Finals (2 Man)
85-95B
03/02
W
F 0-0 2:28
C. Wike
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2024 FOLSKTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
medal round
97
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:46
T. Boatright
Virgin Valley Bulldogs Wrestling Club
SNWA 2024 FOLSKTYLE CHAMPIONSHIPS
quarter finals
97
02/24
L
F 5-0 0:47
B. Reid
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2024 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
87-98
02/24
L
F 7-1 3:58
M. Mannino
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2024 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Semis & WB (8 Man)
87-98
02/24
W
DEC 6-0
P. Georgiev
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring Valley Area Youth Wrestling)
SNWA 2024 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
87-98
02/18
L
DEC 5-2
P. Georgiev
LV Bear Wrestling Club
SNWA Triple Threat (all styles)
greco 2
85-96
02/18
L
TF 8-0 0:32
J. Scholl
Nevada
SNWA Triple Threat (all styles)
greco 1
85-96
02/18
L
TF 10-0 1:09
I. Alcantara
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA Triple Threat (all styles)
freestyle 2
85-96
02/18
W
TF 10-0 1:04
C. Alvarez
Dub Wrestling Club
SNWA Triple Threat (all styles)
freestyle 1
85-96
02/18
W
MD 11-2
A. Le
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA Triple Threat (all styles)
folkstyle
85-96
02/04
L
F 10-3 2:29
B. Serrano
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2024 Bonanza Beat Down
Placement Matches (8 Man)
91-98
02/04
W
F 5-2 2:01
C. Wike
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2024 Bonanza Beat Down
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
91-98
02/04
W
FOR 0-0
A. Quintana
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2024 Bonanza Beat Down
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
91-98
01/21
W
F 3-3 2:54
J. Walker
LV Bear Wrestling Club
SNWA 2024 Warrior Wars
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85-96
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:22
L. Gumina
Lake Mead Wrestling
SNWA 2024 Warrior Wars
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
85-96
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. Le
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2024 Warrior Wars
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85-96
01/13
W
DEC 3-2
A. Brooks
Moapa Valley Wrestling
SNWA Midseason MASH
Round 3 (4 Man)
96-104
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:40
C. Irwin
Gold Rush Wrestling Academy Northwest
SNWA Midseason MASH
Round 2 (4 Man)
96-104
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:24
D. Duley
Pride Wrestling
SNWA Midseason MASH
Round 1 (4 Man)
96-104
01/07
L
DEC 7-0
J. Avalon
LV Bear Wrestling Club
SNWA 2024 Mayhem at the Mine
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
88-99
01/06
L
DEC 6-0
V. Tran
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2024 Mayhem at the Mine
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
88-99
12/30
L
MD 11-0
B. Ramos
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2023 Cimarron Bad Boy Brawler
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95-100
12/30
W
F 0-2 1:52
C. Wike
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Cimarron Bad Boy Brawler
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95-100
12/16
L
F 9-0 1:59
Z. Kamanu
LV Bear Wrestling Club
SNWA 2023 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
95-105
12/16
L
F 4-0 2:24
B. Ramos
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2023 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95-105
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Irwin
Gold Rush Wrestling Academy Northwest
SNWA 2023 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Semis & WB (8 Man)
95-105
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:37
B. Freeman
Utah
SNWA 2023 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95-105
12/10
L
DEC 7-2
J. Scholl
American Wrestling Club
SNWA 2023 Mustang Madness
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
83-95
12/10
W
TF 16-1 3:07
J. Fyler
Faith Lutheran Wrestling Club/Shield WC
SNWA 2023 Mustang Madness
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
83-95
12/10
L
F 9-1 2:21
B. Hanlon
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2023 Mustang Madness
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
83-95
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Quintana
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2023 PANTHER PUMMEL
Round 5 (5 Man)
88-94
12/03
W
DQ 2-0
E. Austin
Cimarron Bad Boy Wrestling Club
SNWA 2023 PANTHER PUMMEL
Round 4 (5 Man)
88-94
12/03
L
DEC 4-2
I. Alcantara
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2023 PANTHER PUMMEL
Round 3 (5 Man)
88-94
12/03
W
F 0-2 2:24
J. Avalon
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring Valley Area Youth Wrestling)
SNWA 2023 PANTHER PUMMEL
Round 1 (5 Man)
88-94
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 10-5 2:36
K. Cameron
Moapa Valley Wrestling
SNWA 2023 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
74-81
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:52
P. Richter
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2023 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Round 1 (16 Man)
74-81
02/25
W
F 8-0 1:00
W. Wells
Gold Rush Northwest
SNWA 2023 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Round 3 (4 Man)
78-85
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:46
L. Angelo
Cimarron Bad Boys
SNWA 2023 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Round 2 (4 Man)
78-85
02/25
W
F 7-2 2:13
F. Motes
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2023 MARTY TAGGART GRAPPLER
Round 1 (4 Man)
78-85
02/05
L
F 0-0 0:28
J. Walker
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring
SNWA 2023 Grizzly Grind
Placement Matches (8 Man)
67-83
02/05
W
DEC 3-0
B. Balint
Faith Lutheran Wrestling Club
SNWA 2023 Grizzly Grind
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
67-83
02/05
W
MD 8-0
E. Casper
Pride Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Grizzly Grind
Semis & WB (8 Man)
67-83
02/05
L
DEC 6-2
B. Foster
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Grizzly Grind
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67-83
02/05
W
F 5-0 0:49
H. Manasan
Gold Rush Northwest
SNWA 2023 Grizzly Grind
Round 3 (4 Man)
74-78
02/05
W
F 5-0 0:38
K. Cuevas
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring
SNWA 2023 Grizzly Grind
Round 2 (4 Man)
74-78
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:57
M. Sedillo
LV Bear Wrestling Club (Spring
SNWA 2023 Warrior Wars
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
75-82
01/22
L
F 7-0 1:29
B. Ray
Methods Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Warrior Wars
Semis & WB (8 Man)
75-82
01/22
W
F 0-2 1:29
S. Liberatore
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Warrior Wars
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75-82
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:27
T. Billirakis
Cimarron Bad Boys
SNWA 2023 Warrior Wars
Round 3 (4 Man)
77-80
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:17
J. Hernandez
Dub Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Warrior Wars
Round 1 (4 Man)
77-80
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:19
B. Marmolejo
CIMARRON BAD BOYS
SNWA 2023 Mayhem at the Mine
Round 2 (4 Man)
74-83
01/07
W
F 0-2 1:02
A. Brooks
Moapa Valley Wrestling
SNWA 2023 Mayhem at the Mine
Round 1 (4 Man)
74-83
12/17
W
F 7-2 1:48
H. Manasan
Gold Rush Northwest
SNWA 2022 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Round 3 (4 Man)
73-82
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:38
T. Billirakis
BAD BOY WC
SNWA 2022 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Round 2 (4 Man)
73-82
12/17
W
F 0-2 1:07
A. Brooks
Moapa Valley Wrestling Club
SNWA 2022 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Round 1 (4 Man)
73-82
12/11
W
F 5-0 0:37
R. Iii
Pride Wrestling
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
Round 3 (4 Man)
76-78
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:32
A. Gerard
Gold Rush SW
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
Round 2 (4 Man)
76-78
12/11
W
MD 10-2
T. Silva
Henderson Wrestling Club
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
Round 1 (4 Man)
76-78
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024