Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathan Rushman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Forest Hills Central
Forest Hills Central HS
Forrest Hills Central
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:01
A. Gyorkos
Plainwell HS
MHSAA District 12-2
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
138
02/09
L
F 0-0 3:46
A. Misner
Northview HS
Forest Hills Central HS @ Northview HS
Round 1
138
02/03
L
F 12-1 3:53
L. Codling
Greenville
OK-White Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/02
L
F 5-2 2:52
A. Misner
Northview
OK-White Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 9-4 3:36
J. Gutierrez
Godwin
Rocket Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:27
T. Rotman
Unity Christian
Rocket Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 5-2 0:44
C. Brown
Hopkins
Rocket Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/27
W
DEC 15-11
W. Williams
Grand Rapids Union
Rocket Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/25
L
F 2-8 3:24
A. Misner
Northview HS
Forest Hills Central HS @ Northview HS
Round 1
138
01/20
L
F 4-0 4:29
T. Reed
Belding
C.J. Crown Invitational
Round 7
138
01/20
W
F 4-1 3:03
D. Munoz
Sturgis
C.J. Crown Invitational
Round 6
138
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:44
I. Waite
Harper Creek
C.J. Crown Invitational
Round 3
138
01/20
L
DEC 8-4
S. Peebles
Kenowa Hills
C.J. Crown Invitational
Round 2
138
01/19
W
F 4-1 3:22
A. Misner
Northview
OK-White Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
01/19
L
DEC 15-8
C. Garces
Forest Hills Northern
OK-White Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
12/15
L
F 2-2 1:32
S. Peebles
Kenowa Hills HS
Kenowa Hills HS @ Forest Hills Central HS
Round 1
138
12/13
W
DEC 11-9
B. Wilson
Grand Haven HS
Grand Haven HS @ Forest Hills Central HS
Round 1
138
12/09
L
DEC 8-5
S. Peebles
Kenowa Hills HS
Sailor Wrestling Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
138
12/09
W
F 4-0 1:50
L. Fischer
Traverse City Central HS
Sailor Wrestling Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
138
12/09
L
MD 13-5
P. Tyson
Mona Shores HS
Sailor Wrestling Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
138
12/07
W
DEC 9-3
D. Bass
Kent City HS
Kent City HS @ Forest Hills Central HS
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:34
L. Goguen
Kent City HS
Shelby Super Duals
Round 1
132
01/20
L
F 6-4 3:38
G. Rush
Northview
OK-White Dual Championships
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
01/20
L
F 10-1 3:45
C. Fish
Forest Hills Northern
OK-White Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
01/07
L
F 2-1 1:27
B. Wismar
Newaygo
WC Dunneback Tournament
Semi & Cons Semi
132
01/07
L
F 1-2 2:23
D. Walters
Unity Christian
WC Dunneback Tournament
Quarters & WB
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024