Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Oliver Gibbs
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Gretna Youth Wrestling
Gretna youth wrestling
No team
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
Replay
TF 18-3 2:30
M. Aden
Louisville Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 2
70
02/25
W
F 12-0 1:35
B. Mixan
Jr. Cougar
16th Annual Jr Titans Winter Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
67-71
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:23
H. Heller
BJSA
16th Annual Jr Titans Winter Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
67-71
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:36
J. Weidner
Iron Hawk Wrestling Club
16th Annual Jr Titans Winter Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
67-71
02/04
W
MD 12-0
C. Lindeman
Jr Titans Wrestling Club
2024 Blair Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
66-68
02/04
L
DEC 7-4
R. Silva
Fremont wrestling club
2024 Blair Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
66-68
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:28
T. Almond
Millard South
2024 Blair Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
66-68
01/28
W
F 11-6 2:57
M. Abdi
Ready RP Nationals
2024 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
63-66
01/28
W
F 11-0 1:12
W. Holtmeyer
Bryan Youth Wrestling Club
2024 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
63-66
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:25
C. Costlow
BJSA
2024 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
63-66
01/07
L
F 4-1 0:40
T. Goebel
Syracuse Mat Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
65-70
01/07
L
F 4-2 2:17
L. Woods
Syracuse Mat Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
65-70
01/07
W
F 12-3 4:11
K. Woods
Nebraska City Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
65-70
01/07
L
DEC 15-8
R. Griffin
Waverly Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
65-70
12/17
L
DEC 7-5 SV
F. Treinen
Fremont wrestling club
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 4
59-66
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:23
A. Wolfe
Fremont wrestling club
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 3
59-66
12/17
L
F 4-0 0:55
J. Julian
Bryan Youth Wrestling
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 2
59-66
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 13-3 2:54
C. Herr
Auburn City Rec
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
60
03/18
L
MD 15-3
O. Kelley
2TG
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
60
03/11
L
F 13-0 2:46
L. Shaw
2TG
CENTRAL CITY JUNIOR WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-59
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:25
C. Mattox
Maulers
CENTRAL CITY JUNIOR WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-59
03/11
W
F 8-4 2:51
S. Carnes
Little Cougars
CENTRAL CITY JUNIOR WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-59
03/05
W
DEC 8-1
B. Koffman
Gretna Youth Wrestling
Nebraska USA District 7
Round 3 (4 Man)
60
03/05
L
MD 16-2
C. Miller
Jr Titans Wrestling Club
Nebraska USA District 7
Round 2 (4 Man)
60
03/05
W
F 7-0 1:39
E. Rhoden
Gretna Youth Wrestling
Nebraska USA District 7
Round 1 (4 Man)
60
01/29
L
F 5-0 1:22
D. Duncan
Ready RP Nationals
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
56-60
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:25
M. Parrish
Westside
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
56-60
01/29
L
F 11-2 1:52
M. Curry
MWC WRESTLING ACADEMY
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
56-60
01/29
L
F 6-6 2:39
G. Power
BJSA
2023 Ironhawk Classic Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
56-60
01/15
W
F 7-3 1:35
J. Jr.
Jr. Titans
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
53-56
01/15
W
F 13-1 1:00
A. Thompson
IRONMAN WRESTLING
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
53-56
01/15
L
F 6-6 1:44
C. Kozol
The Best Wrestler
15th Annual Junior Titans Winter Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
53-56
01/08
L
F 7-0 1:18
J. Peterson
GI Grapplers
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-57
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:24
D. Purdham
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-57
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:50
L. Dekraker
Norris Wrestling Club
Waverly Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-57
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024