Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Cowell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
1 - Vipers Orange Crush
East Coast Elite
Oakland Mills
Orange Crush
Snake Pit Wrestling
Tar River
Vipers Orange Crush
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 6-0 4:41
C. Kraisser
Centennial
52nd Howard County Tournament
VAR RD 9 Championship
132
02/19
W
F 2-0 2:19
T. Hibbitts
Glenelg
52nd Howard County Tournament
VAR RD 5A Semis
132
02/18
W
F 8-0 0:56
J. Goldscher
Reservoir
52nd Howard County Tournament
VAR Rd 2 Quarters
132
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:42
M. Amadiegwu
River Hill
52nd Howard County Tournament
VAR Round 1 Prelim
132
01/22
W
MD 8-0
N. Tochilin
Montgomery Blair
Falcon Invitational
Placement
138
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:28
H. Ballantine
Boonsboro
Falcon Invitational
Semis & WB
138
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
D. Claypool
Winters Mill
Falcon Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
138
01/22
L
MD 16-2
A. Lake
Arundel
Falcon Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
138
01/22
W
F 11-2 1:52
N. Petit
Wheaton
Falcon Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 10-0 2:39
J. Ryan
Smithsburg
Falcon Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:23
R. Zachary
Severna Park
Falcon Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
138
12/07
W
TF 17-2 5:20
E. Ruiz-Lebron
Centennial
Oakland Mills @ Centennial
Round 1
132
10/10
L
F 0-0 2:14
R. Martin
Patriots
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
10/10
W
F 2-0 0:58
S. Stasiulaitis
SUZY WC
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 4 (10 Team)
132
10/10
W
F 2-0 0:49
R. Yriart
Tech Squad
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 3 (10 Team)
132
10/10
L
DEC 10-4
J. Farina
Triumph
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 8 (10 Team)
132
10/10
W
F 4-0 2:35
R. Messick
84 Athletes Orange
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 7 (10 Team)
132
10/10
L
F 18-5 3:34
J. Soriano
Savage
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 5 (10 Team)
132
10/10
L
MD 13-3
M. Robertelli
PA Alliance Red
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 6 (10 Team)
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/07
W
F 2-0 0:13
J. Batulga
84 Athletes Red
Tyrant Smoke Show Duals High School
Round 8 (10 Team)
126
08/07
W
F 7-4 2:51
A. McKinney
---
Tyrant Smoke Show Duals High School
Round 6 (10 Team)
126
08/07
W
F 10-0 2:22
C. Beck
NFWA Red
Tyrant Smoke Show Duals High School
Round 7 (10 Team)
126
08/07
L
DEC 5-1
D. Magness
WestCincy Elite
Tyrant Smoke Show Duals High School
Round 2 (10 Team)
126
08/07
L
TF 17-1 3:33
G. Botero
---
Tyrant Smoke Show Duals High School
Round 1 (10 Team)
126
08/07
L
DEC 5-2
B. Sitton
84 Athletes Black
Tyrant Smoke Show Duals High School
Round 4 (10 Team)
126
08/07
W
F 2-0 0:24
T. Stokes
---
Tyrant Smoke Show Duals High School
Round 9 (10 Team)
126
08/07
L
F 0-0 2:48
N. Danforth
West Forsyth
Tyrant Smoke Show Duals High School
Round 3 (10 Team)
126
05/14
W
F 2-1 1:45
E. Mendoza
RWC Reveres
Southern Throne HS Duals
Placement (4 Team)
130
05/14
L
F 4-10 4:00
A. vecchio
---
Southern Throne HS Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
130
05/14
L
F 2-0 0:49
C. Reid
---
Southern Throne HS Duals
Semis (4 Team)
130
05/14
W
F 2-0 1:08
C. Schmidt
All American Wrestling Club
Southern Throne HS Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
130
05/14
L
MD 8-0
G. Maholtz
---
Southern Throne HS Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
130
05/14
L
DEC 5-1
C. Weinzweig
---
Southern Throne HS Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
130
01/09
L
MD 11-1
J. Hansen
Hudson Valley
Tyrant Duals High School
Finals (2 Team)
120
01/09
W
DEC 9-7 SV
C. Reid
---
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 6 (8 Team)
120
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:46
A. Dyke
Central Maryland Red
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
01/09
W
DEC 12-5
S. Lee
---
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
01/09
L
MD 14-4
F. Cardinale
VA Eagle
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 7 (8 Team)
120
01/09
W
MD 12-2
N. Howerton
---
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
01/09
W
MD 10-0
S. Myers
RAW Blue
Tyrant Duals High School
Round 4 (8 Team)
120
12/19
W
TF 15-0 2:46
C. Baca
Effingham County High School
Tyrant Armageddon
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/19
L
MD 14-2
J. Wright
---
Tyrant Armageddon
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/19
W
F 5-2 4:30
J. Foldes
VATP
Tyrant Armageddon
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/19
L
F 9-1 1:58
E. Rivera
LHP / CFWA
Tyrant Armageddon
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
F 2-2 1:58
M. Hillegas
Poolesville
MPSSAA 2A-1A West Regional
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/29
L
F 2-0 1:20
D. Ridenour
Glenelg
MPSSAA 2A-1A West Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
113
02/23
L
DEC 12-11
D. Ridenour
Glenelg
51st Howard County Tournament
VAR RD 10 Championship
113
02/22
W
MD 14-4
I. Shaikh
Centennial
51st Howard County Tournament
VAR RD 5A Semis
113
02/21
W
MD 13-4
M. Khan
Mount Hebron
51st Howard County Tournament
VAR Rd 2 Quarters
113
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:34
J. Wright
Cape Henlopen H S
Battle at the Beach
Cons. Round 4
113
01/02
W
F 0-0 1:15
D. Jr.
Woodbridge H S
Battle at the Beach
Champ. Round 1
113
12/30
W
DEC 9-5
C. Lopez
Indian River H S
Battle at the Beach
Quarterfinals
113
12/30
L
F 0-0 4:58
H. Ruff
Sussex Tech H S
Battle at the Beach
Cons. Semis
113
12/29
W
DEC 9-5
C. Lopez
Indian River H S
Battle at the Beach
Quarterfinals
113
12/29
L
MD 9-1
M. Jackman
West Chester Henderson Hs
Battle at the Beach
Semifinals
113
12/09
L
DEC 9-3
C. Lee
---
Oakland Mills @ Centennial
Round 1
120
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:58
S. Abdulla
Montgomery Blair
Scorpion Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:27
A. Nunez
Charles H. Flowers
Scorpion Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
12/06
L
DEC 8-3
K. Huff
North Point
Scorpion Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
11/02
L
F 5-3 3:59
L. Intrieri
---
Kings of the Mat HS Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
115
11/02
L
F 10-4 2:55
E. Rawls
Arrowhead Wrestling Club
Kings of the Mat HS Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
115
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/01
L
TF 15-4 1:29
N. Maas
---
2019 AAU Junior Olympic Games Individual
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
08/01
L
F 8-2 4:00
L. Plants
Ohio Gray
2019 AAU Junior Olympic Games Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
07/29
L
F 11-0 1:20
C. Salazar
5 - Ohio Brown
2019 AAU Junior Olympic Games - Team
Round 5 (10 Team)
113
07/29
L
F 8-1 1:43
L. Besecker
---
2019 AAU Junior Olympic Games - Team
Round 1 (10 Team)
113
07/29
W
F 8-4 1:48
T. Ratliff
10 - Potomac Valley Black
2019 AAU Junior Olympic Games - Team
Round 6 (10 Team)
113
07/29
L
TF 10-0 0:34
C. Albo
6 - Potomac Valley Blue
2019 AAU Junior Olympic Games - Team
Round 1 (10 Team)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024