Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nolan McLaughlin
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
VS Viking Wrestling Club
Vinton-shellsburg
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/11
L
F 7-0 1:27
G. Blaha
Tiger Wrestling Club
14th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 4
3
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:46
C. Andersen
Big Game Wrestling Club
14th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 3
3
11/11
L
F 2-2 0:33
B. Cox
Alburnett Mat Pack
14th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 2
3
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:56
M. Port
DC Elite
14th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
3
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/25
L
DEC 6-1
H. Brackin
Sailor Mat Club
Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
3-4 Group 20
11/25
L
F 2-0 0:23
F. Johnson
usa mat club
Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
3-4 Group 20
11/25
L
F 2-0 0:30
K. Hughes
Big Game Wrestling Club
Black Friday Sailor Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
3-4 Group 20
11/12
L
F 6-1 1:37
W. Brekke
Hudson Pirates
13th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 5 (5 Man)
1
11/12
W
DEC 6-4 SV
G. Blaha
Iowa Valley Tiger Wrestling Cl
13th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 3
1
11/12
L
F 4-4 0:45
J. Peska
Krakow Wrestling Club
13th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 2
1
11/12
L
F 4-0 0:41
S. Mulnix
North Linn
13th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
1
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024