Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Henry
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
DEF 0-0
N. Press
Hidden Valley
Big Blue
7 th place matches
138
01/20
L
DEC 7-0
B. Morales
Cave Spring
Big Blue
3rd WB (16 man) 5th WB(32 man)
138
01/20
W
DEC 2-0
J. Honaker
Blacksburg
Big Blue
2nd WB (16 man) 4th WB (32 man)
138
01/20
L
F 14-2 1:54
B. Hand
Christiansburg
Big Blue
Quarters (16 man) Quaters (32 man)
138
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:33
C. Noell
Cave Spring
2023 Titan Toughman
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
MD 10-1
J. Merchant
James River (Buchanan)
Highlander Invitational
Cons. Quarters
126
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:47
B. Wagoner
Grayson County
2023 Big Blue Invitational
7th Place Match
126
01/21
L
F 5-0 0:32
G. Cockran
William Byrd
2023 Big Blue Invitational
5th WB
126
01/21
W
F 4-0 2:06
C. McDonald
Salem (Salem)
2023 Big Blue Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 3-0 3:57
J. Childers
Blacksburg
2023 Big Blue Invitational
3rd wrestleback
126
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:57
G. Cockran
William Byrd
2023 Big Blue Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
126
01/14
L
F 4-0 0:55
M. Harrington
Virginia H.S.
Ed Cressel Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:55
O. Griffith
Sullivan East
Ed Cressel Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/07
L
F 0-0 2:35
E. Byers
James River (Buchanan)
2023 LCA Invitational
Rd 4 WB (32 2nd)
126
01/06
L
F 13-0 5:02
J. Avila
Hanover
2023 LCA Invitational
Rd 1 Champ 32
126
12/17
L
F 5-0 0:33
H. Miller
Lord Botetourt
2022 Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
L. Starnes
Liberty Christian
2022 Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/17
W
DEF 0-0
M. Davis
Northside
2022 Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/17
L
F 7-1 1:48
T. Markham
Liberty
2022 Big Orange Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024