Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Rivera
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Clarkson-Leigh
Cleveland
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 1-0
P. Scott
North Bend Central
NSAA Class C District 3
Consi Semis
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:37
M. Planer
Battle Creek
NSAA Class C District 3
Placements
285
02/10
L
F 6-2 5:31
T. Breckner
Doniphan-Trumbull
NSAA Class C District 3
Semis and WB3
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 2:33
M. Planer
Battle Creek
NSAA Class C District 3
Quarters and WB1
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:28
L. Hauptman
Wood River
NSAA Class C District 3
Round 1
285
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:15
C. Hedges
Archbishop Bergan
Clarkson-Leigh Invite
Round 6
285
02/02
W
F 8-9 2:51
C. Booth
Tekamah-Herman
Clarkson-Leigh Invite
Round 4
285
02/02
W
F 2-0 2:00
L. Wellman
Columbus Lakeview
Clarkson-Leigh Invite
Round 2
285
02/02
W
F 8-3 1:49
J. Eggink
Millard North
Clarkson-Leigh Invite
Round 1
285
01/27
L
DEC 9-8
O. Garcia
West Point-Beemer
EHC Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 5
285
01/27
L
F 5-2 1:40
L. Redding
Lyons-Decatur
EHC Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 4
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 2:47
C. Booth
Tekamah-Herman
EHC Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2
285
01/21
L
M FOR 0-0
L. Gall
Clarkson/Leigh
Neligh-Oakdale Invite 2024
round 6
285
01/21
W
F 5-1 2:32
B. Pavelka
Creighton
Neligh-Oakdale Invite 2024
round 5
285
01/20
L
MD 13-5
J. Land
Fullerton
Neligh-Oakdale Invite 2024
round 4
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:57
K. Leonard
North Central
Neligh-Oakdale Invite 2024
round 2
285
01/06
W
F 3-2 2:12
A. Cash
Ansley Litchfield
Amherst Invite 2024
Round 6
285
01/06
W
F 3-0 1:33
A. Middleswart
Gibbon
Amherst Invite 2024
Round 5
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:31
W. Anderson
Amherst
Amherst Invite 2024
Round 4
285
01/06
W
F 3-7 3:21
T. Broeker
Southern Valley
Amherst Invite 2024
Round 2
285
01/06
L
F 0-1 3:53
C. Swanson
Loomis
Burwell Wrestling Invitational
medals
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:49
C. Feeken
Burwell
Burwell Wrestling Invitational
consi semis
285
01/05
L
F 0-0 2:18
A. Cash
Ansley-Litchfield
Burwell Wrestling Invitational
semis
285
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:13
K. Leonard
North Central
Burwell Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
285
01/05
W
F 6-3 2:54
B. Pavelka
Creighton
Burwell Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
285
12/29
L
M FOR 0-0
L. Gall
Clarkson-Leigh
2023 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Final Round
285
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:36
K. Simons
Centura
2023 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/29
L
F 1-0 2:37
M. Planer
Battle Creek
2023 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/29
W
DEC 6-2
C. Heiderman
Battle Creek
2023 Newman Grove Holiday Invitational
Quarterfinals
285
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:54
W. Johnstone
Cedar Bluffs
Wisner-Pilger Invitational
Placement Matches (10 Man)
285
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:43
T. King
Homer
Wisner-Pilger Invitational
Round 5
285
12/16
W
M FOR 0-0
B. Wemhoff
Clarkson-Leigh
Wisner-Pilger Invitational
Round 4
285
12/16
L
F 4-0 1:51
L. Redding
Lyons-Decatur NE
Wisner-Pilger Invitational
Round 3
285
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:46
A. Gubbels
Randolph
Wisner-Pilger Invitational
Round 2
285
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:27
C. Sullivan
Archbishop Bergan
Howells-Dodge Invite 2023
Round 6.5
285
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:19
L. Redding
Lyons-Decatur Northeast
Howells-Dodge Invite 2023
Round 5.5
285
12/02
W
F 6-2 0:57
J. Riggle
Oakland-Craig
Howells-Dodge Invite 2023
Round 4.5
285
12/02
W
F 4-1 0:28
M. Ney
Ponca
Howells-Dodge Invite 2023
Round 2.5
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
DEC 5-1
J. Baca
Los Lunas
2023 Conflict at Cleveland
R15 3rd
285
01/07
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
N. Jim
Miyamura
2023 Conflict at Cleveland
R13 CON SEMIS
285
01/07
L
DEC 10-5
J. Acedo
Mt. View Marana
2023 Conflict at Cleveland
R12
285
01/06
W
F 8-0 3:57
T. Sanchez
Ruidoso
2023 Conflict at Cleveland
R9
285
01/06
W
F 5-0 2:41
R. Ward
Goddard
2023 Conflict at Cleveland
R3
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024