Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaliyah Grandberry
Results
Videos
News
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Chicago (Curie)
Curie
Curie Girls
URWA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:41
S. Epshtein
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
235
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
J. Thrush
Ottawa (Twp.)
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
235
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
C. Hoselton
Fairbury (Prairie Central)
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
235
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
A. Gonzalez
Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
235
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
A. Dodge
Charleston
IHSA Girls Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
235
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:19
J. Williams
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Evanston (Twp.)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
235
02/10
W
F 2-4 1:45
J. Komolafe
Oak Forest
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Evanston (Twp.)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
235
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:08
O. Miller
Evergreen Park
IHSA Girls Sectional @ Evanston (Twp.)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
235
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
J. Williams
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Chicago (Curie)
Round 7 - Place bouts
235
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:56
S. Stampley
Harvey (Thornton)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Chicago (Curie)
Round 5 - Semis
235
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:33
D. El-simmons
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)
IHSA Girls Regional @ Chicago (Curie)
Round 3 - quarters
235
12/17
W
F 0-0
A. Gutierrez-Soria
Chicago (Hancock)
Curie Girls Tri
Round 1
235
12/06
W
F 0-0
M. Marchan
Chicago (Little Village)
Chicago (Little Village) @ Chicago (Curie)
Round 1
235
11/22
W
F 2-0 1:01
J. Thrush
Ottawa (Twp.)
MINOOKA GIRLS THANKSGIVING THROWDOWN
Placement Matches (8 Man)
235
11/22
W
DEC 8-2
E. Akpan
Tinley Park (Andrew) COOP
MINOOKA GIRLS THANKSGIVING THROWDOWN
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
235
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
MD 11-2
J. Rosenwinkel
Westmont Highschool
IWCOA Girls 2023 Open Championship
Placement
235
03/12
W
DEC 2-0
K. Kpoto
uths wrestler
IWCOA Girls 2023 Open Championship
Semi`s
235
03/11
W
F 4-0 2:45
R. Hammond
Robinson
IWCOA Girls 2023 Open Championship
Round 3
235
01/29
W
DEC 2-0
J. Mejia
Rickover Girls
CPL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2023
1st Place
G 235
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:57
N. Mahon-Godfrey
Kelly Girls
CPL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2023
Semi`s & WB (ALL)
G 235
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:54
D. Thomas
South Shore Girls
CPL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2023
Quarters & WB (ALL)
G 235
01/14
W
DEC 7-3
S. Ephstein
Oak Park River Forest
Hawk Girls Wrestling Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
235
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Komolafe
Oak Forest
Hawk Girls Wrestling Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
235
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:22
L. Moore
Homewood Flossmoor
Hawk Girls Wrestling Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
235
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020