Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Burdick
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
3A - Carbon
CARBON
Carbon
Carbon Raptor Wrestling
Carbon WC
Carbon Wrestling
Carbon Wrestling Club
Carbon wrestling club
Mont Harmon Middle School
Sons of Atlas
Utah
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
W
FOR 0-0
G. Smith
Agoge/Atlas Wrestling
Utah Summer Games - Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
140-144
03/10
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:35
B. White
Rocky Mountain Academy
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 5 32 man
138
03/09
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
O. Kunsaitis
East Idaho Elite
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 4 32 man
138
03/09
W
Replay
F 7-2 2:59
H. McMillan
Diamondville wrestling club
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 2 32 man
138
03/09
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
H. Walgren
Delta
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 6 32 man
140
03/09
W
Replay
F 2-4 2:32
M. Redd
Logan
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 4 32 man
140
03/09
W
Replay
F 11-2 4:10
I. Tritz
Rocky Mountain Academy
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 2 32 man
140
02/10
L
DEC 6-0
C. Boozer
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Finals
130
02/10
W
F 4-0 2:08
C. Siddoway
Uintah Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Round 3 Championship
130
02/10
W
F 3-2 3:46
I. Ireland
Empire
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
130
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:16
J. Kimmerle
Devils Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
130
02/01
W
F 10-0 2:27
S. Christensen
Pleasant Grove/TUG
Heartland Duals Wrestle-Offs
Round 2 (Best of 3)
140
02/01
W
F 9-0 3:42
S. Christensen
Pleasant Grove/TUG
Heartland Duals Wrestle-Offs
Round 1 (Best of 3)
140
01/20
W
F 8-10 4:14
B. Bryan
3A - Delta
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Championship finals
128
01/20
W
F 9-0 2:53
C. Siddoway
4A - Uintah
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
128
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:28
B. Munns
4A - Bear River
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
128
01/20
W
F 7-0 3:43
M. Roberts
2A - South Sevier
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
128
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 3:00
R. Boren
Jr. Wildcat Wrestling Associat
Beehive Brawl
True Second
132
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
D. Meinhardt
Delta Wrestling Club
Beehive Brawl
3rd places
132
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:43
G. Miller
Shootbox
Beehive Brawl
consi semis
132
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
B. Bryan
Delta Wrestling Club
Beehive Brawl
semis and last consi
132
01/13
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:59
M. Roberts
South Sevier Jr. Wrestling
Beehive Brawl
Quarterfinals
132
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
K. Flinders
WESTLAKE
Beehive Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/06
L
DEC 8-2
C. Boozer
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
125-135
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
L. McNally
Wasatch
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
125-135
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
B. Kjar
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
125-135
12/30
L
DEC 5-4
L. Matakaiongo
Iron County Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Medals
125
12/30
W
F 2-2 2:34
L. Bowden
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Cons Semis
125
12/30
L
TF 15-0 3:51
C. Boozer
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 6 Semis
125
12/30
W
F 0-4 2:03
T. Harned
Idaho
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 4 Quarters
125
12/30
W
F 4-0 1:17
K. Standifer
Evanston Elite Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 2.5
125
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:25
B. Adair
Canyon View Middle School
CVAA
Finals
132
12/19
W
F 0-2 0:24
T. Salas
Canyon View Middle School
CVAA
Round 4-Semis & Consolation Rounds
132
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:26
R. Allred
Canyon View Middle School
CVAA
Round 2- Quarterfinals & Consolation
132
12/16
L
DEC 2-0
L. Matakaiongo
Iron County Wrestling Academy
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
12/16
W
F 12-2 4:00
Z. Kohler
Wasatch Wrestling Club
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
12/16
W
F 6-0 2:18
A. Bennett
Team Prestige
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:30
R. Ray
Lehi
Provo Holiday Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
130-136
12/09
W
F 6-0 3:42
G. Staten
Timpanogos Wrestling
Provo Holiday Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
130-136
12/09
W
F 9-2 4:11
U. Faletau
American Fork Cavemen
Provo Holiday Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
130-136
11/25
W
Replay
F 2-7 4:10
C. Lewis
Champions Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
11/25
W
Replay
F 5-4 3:36
J. Magana
Jackson Bronc Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
11/25
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
J. Jr.
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
The Turkey Tussle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
11/25
W
Replay
F 9-3 3:46
C. Lewis
Champions Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
11/25
W
Replay
F 10-2 2:21
S. Atkinson
GC Junior Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
11/14
L
DEC 3-2 TB1
J. Jr.
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
2023 Christmas Clash Duals Wrestle Offs
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
130
11/14
W
F 12-5 3:59
C. Lewis
Champions Wrestling Club
2023 Christmas Clash Duals Wrestle Offs
Placement Matches (8 Man)
130
11/14
L
F 13-0 2:03
R. Ohearon
Champions Wrestling Club
2023 Christmas Clash Duals Wrestle Offs
Semis & WB (8 Man)
130
11/14
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Kohler
Wasatch Wrestling Club
2023 Christmas Clash Duals Wrestle Offs
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130
11/11
W
F 4-0 1:46
I. Cox
Roy Wrestling Club
JR Tournament of Champions
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
11/11
L
DEC 4-0
S. Stradinger
Cougars Wrestling Club
JR Tournament of Champions
Placement Matches (8 Man)
135
11/11
W
F 6-0 2:20
c. nyberg
Cougars Wrestling Club
JR Tournament of Champions
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:27
P. Miles
Altamont Longhorn Wrestling
JR Tournament of Champions
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
135
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Jenkins
Duchesne
JR Tournament of Champions
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
10/22
L
F 2-0 0:55
E. Bohn
Top Dawg Wrestling Club
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Placement Matches (16 Man)
128
10/22
W
F 5-4 2:00
K. Mitri
Thundercats Wrestling Club
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
128
10/22
L
DEC 9-3
S. Robles
Aces
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
10/22
W
DEC 2-0
M. Silver
Crismon
2023 MWP UNDER THE LIGHTS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 9-7
R. Nelson
SYRACUSE
The Preseason Open
Quarters &WB
126
10/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
B. Kinney
Orem Tiger Wrestling
The Preseason Open
Round 1
126
10/07
W
FOR 0-0
J. Judkins
Champions Wrestling Club
The Preseason Open
Placement rounds
125
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 7-3
L. Stott
Sons Of Atlas
The Preseason Open
Semis and Consolation
125
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 5-4 TB1
L. Matakaiongo
Iron Co Wrestling Academy
The Preseason Open
Round 3
125
10/07
W
FOR 0-0
A. Gomez
Stallions wrestling club
The Preseason Open
Round 2
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. Bench
Montana
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
Mid Wrestlebacks
120
06/24
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
D. Felix
Arizona
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
Quarters
120
06/24
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:36
M. Kahalehau
Hawaii
USA WESTERN STATES CHAMPIONSHIPS-FOLK
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
03/25
L
DEC 5-2
N. Nielsen
North Sevier Wolf Pack
NORTH SEVIER LITTLE TOURNAMENT 2023
Round 3 (3 Man)
115-120
03/25
W
MD 9-0
T. Roberts
North Sevier Wolf Pack
NORTH SEVIER LITTLE TOURNAMENT 2023
Round 2 (3 Man)
115-120
03/10
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:44
K. Thompson
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 5 32 man
112
03/10
W
Replay
F 4-3 2:55
E. Russell
Southern Idaho Wrestling Club
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 4 32 man
112
03/10
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
S. Rivas
Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 3 32 man
112
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Mosher
Ridgeline Wrestling
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 2 32 man
112
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
N. Nielsen
North Sevier Wolf Pack
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
110
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
D. Knudsen
Fremont Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:02
Z. Clark
Grantsville Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
110
02/11
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:07
I. Cox
Roy Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
110
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
K. Thompson
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
110
02/11
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:24
B. Devlin
Zion Thunder Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
110
01/29
W
DEC 4-0
C. Moore
Canes
Lake Mary IOF
Round 5
117
01/29
W
F 7-0 2:41
E. Watson
Flagler Wrestling Club
Lake Mary IOF
Round 4
117
01/29
W
F 1-8 3:22
C. St.Clair
Team Clay
Lake Mary IOF
Round 2
117
01/29
W
F 7-2 2:35
C. Watson
Flagler Wrestling Club
Lake Mary IOF
Round 1
117
01/21
L
F 4-0 2:20
L. Matakaiongo
Canyon View Falcons
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
3rd/5th place
104
01/21
W
F 3-5 2:31
C. Briceno
Millard
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
104
01/21
L
DEC 7-0
J. Abbott
Delta
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
104
01/21
W
F 13-4 3:42
T. Park
Duchesne
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
104
01/21
W
F 7-0 0:44
H. Nelson
Bear River
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
104
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:25
C. Ward
Canyon View Middle School
CVAA 2023
Finals
105
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:59
H. Hunt
Mont Harmon Middle School
CVAA 2023
Round 4-Semis & Consolation Rounds
105
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. Vazquez
Mont Harmon Middle School
CVAA 2023
Round 2- Quarterfinals & Consolation
105
01/07
W
F 11-2 3:34
W. Childs
Champions Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
103-109
01/07
W
F 6-0 2:41
K. Church
Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling C
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
103-109
01/07
W
F 4-1 2:53
D. McDonough
Cougar Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
103-109
12/29
L
DEC 4-2
C. Bray
---
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (4 Man)
99-106
12/29
L
DEC 6-4
L. McNally
---
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (4 Man)
99-106
12/29
W
DEC 10-4
I. Cox
Team Pride Academy
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (4 Man)
99-106
11/26
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
K. Thompson
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Turkey Tussle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
11/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:06
C. Ramirez
Idaho Gold
Turkey Tussle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
11/26
W
Replay
F 5-3 0:55
A. McBride
Top of Utah
Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
11/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
C. Boozer
Fremont Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (16 Man)
105
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/09
W
F 5-0 0:49
B. Ledbetter
Uintah Basin Youth Wrestling C
Darold Henry Dynasty
Round 3 (4 Man)
72-76
11/09
W
DEC 6-4
R. Moosman
Pleasant Grove/TUG
Darold Henry Dynasty
Round 2 (4 Man)
72-76
11/09
L
DEC 6-3
K. Martineau
---
Darold Henry Dynasty
Round 1 (4 Man)
72-76
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024