Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabriel Ojeda
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Minot State
University of Nevada Las Vegas
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
F 3-0 2:41
M. Morales
Sacramento State Men`s
UT Tech Stampede Invitational 2024 Men
Round 4 (5 Man)
149
01/13
W
MD 12-2
D. Hyer
Snow College
UT Tech Stampede Invitational 2024 Men
Round 3 (5 Man)
149
01/13
W
F 15-2 6:59
E. Palacios
Ottawa Arizona Men`s
UT Tech Stampede Invitational 2024 Men
Round 2 (5 Man)
149
01/13
W
DEC 8-6
B. Yanase
Colorado Mesa
UT Tech Stampede Invitational 2024 Men
Round 1 (5 Man)
149
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/20
L
Replay
MD 10-2
H. Gocke
Chadron State
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
149
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
B. Boumans
Northwest Kansas Technical College
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
149
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 3-2 SV
C. Dulitz
Colorado School Of Mines
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
J. Hostler
Nebraska-Kearney
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
149
11/13
L
F 6-0 2:17
J. Drexler
---
Bison Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
11/13
W
DEC 6-4
E. Kiehm
---
Bison Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/13
L
DEC 15-8
Z. Price
---
Bison Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/06
L
DEC 9-2
C. Simmonds
---
Jimmie Open
Cons Semis
149
11/06
L
DEC 12-6
K. Boeke
---
Jimmie Open
Semis/WB
149
11/06
W
DEC 4-3
J. Murillo
---
Jimmie Open
Qtrs/WB
149
11/06
W
MD 13-4
M. Siidow
Wayne State College
Jimmie Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
MD 16-4
L. Peterson
Southwest Minnesota State
Southwest Minnesota State @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
149
02/05
L
DEC 3-2
A. Rios
---
Minot State (N.D.) @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
149
01/29
W
DEC 9-5
S. Bruss
---
Minot State (N.D.) @ Mary
Round 1
157
01/28
L
DEC 6-5
T. Fauver
---
Minot State (N.D.) @ Mary
Round 1
157
01/22
W
DEC 6-1
T. Stoebner
Northern State
Northern State @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
157
01/16
L
F 4-1 2:51
T. Fauver
---
Mary @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024