Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Dunlop
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Gannon
Gannon University
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
DEC 3-1
M. Siszka
---
Pitt-Johnstown @ Gannon
Round 1
125
02/05
L
DEC 5-4
M. Wilde
---
Kutztown @ Gannon
Round 1
125
01/29
W
F 0-0 3:49
B. Crowder
---
Shippensburg Duals
Champ. Round 1
125
01/29
W
TF 16-1 3:45
J. Jackson
---
Shippensburg Duals
Champ. Round 1
125
01/27
W
DEC 4-3
F.
Seton Hill
Gannon @ Seton Hill
Round 1
125
01/23
W
F 13-2 6:55
K. Rodriquez-molina
East Stroudsburg
East Stroudsburg @ Gannon
Round 1
133
01/20
W
MD 13-2
J. Ruggeri
Mercyhurst
Gannon @ Mercyhurst
Round 1
125
12/12
W
F 11-3 6:29
L. Smith
---
Fairmont State @ Gannon
Round 1
125
12/06
W
DEC 3-0
T. Daugherty
---
Edinboro Duals
Champ. Round 1
125
12/04
L
DEC 5-3 SV
L. Jaquay
Edinboro
Buffalo/Gannon Tri-Dual @ Edinboro
Champ. Round 1
125
12/04
L
DEC 5-3 SV
L. Jaquay
Edinboro
Edinboro Duals
Champ. Round 1
125
11/20
W
NC 0-0
S. Spidle
Central Michigan
Findlay Open
Placement Matches
125
11/20
W
DEC 4-0
C. Tanefeu
Michigan
Findlay Open
cons semi
125
11/20
W
FOR 0-0
C. Laya
---
Findlay Open
Semis & WB
125
11/20
W
MD 11-0
N. Korhorn
Findlay
Findlay Open
WB
125
11/20
W
TF 18-2 3:00
C. Petteys
Gannon
Findlay Open
Quarters & WB
125
11/20
W
DEC 12-5
A. Hampton
Michigan State
Findlay Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/20
L
DEC 4-2
C. Tanefeu
Michigan
Findlay Open
Round 1
125
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
DEC 5-1
P. Gould
---
Gannon @ Kent State
Round 1
133
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 9-4
B. Howard
---
NCAA DII Super Regional I
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
02/29
W
MD 9-0
J. Renne
Kutztown
NCAA DII Super Regional I
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
02/29
W
TF 17-0 6:29
B. Rosa
East Stroudsburg
NCAA DII Super Regional I
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
02/29
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. Marselli
American Int`l
NCAA DII Super Regional I
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
02/16
L
DEC 2-0
B. Howard
---
Gannon @ Pitt-Johnstown
Round 1
125
02/12
W
MD 14-4
J. Ruggeri
Mercyhurst
Gannon @ Mercyhurst
Round 1
125
02/02
W
DEC 9-3
J. Renne
---
Gannon @ Kutztown
Round 1
125
01/13
W
MD 14-2
J. Reyes
---
Buffalo vs. Gannon
Round 1
125
12/15
W
DEC 4-3
J. Arroyo
Wisconsin-Parkside
Midwest Classic
Placement Matches
125
12/15
L
DEC 5-2
N. Daggett
UNC Pembroke
Midwest Classic
Semis and 5th WB
125
12/15
W
DEC 7-0
M. Rubio
Queens
Midwest Classic
4th Wrestleback
125
12/14
L
DEC 5-0
M. Povlick
McKendree
Midwest Classic
Quarters and 3rd WB
125
12/14
W
TF 15-0 4:44
J. Sass
Limestone
Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
125
12/14
W
TF 16-0 2:52
N. Stubblefield
Tiffin
Midwest Classic
Round 1
125
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
MD 12-3
M. Williams
Upper Iowa
2019 NCAA Division II Championships
Prelim Round 2
125
03/08
L
DEC 6-2
M. Povlick
McKendree
2019 NCAA Division II Championships
Prelim Round 1
125
02/23
L
DEC 6-0
B. Howard
---
NCAA DII Super Regional I
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
02/23
W
MD 13-2
J. Ruggeri
Mercyhurst
NCAA DII Super Regional I
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
02/23
W
DEC 3-1
J. Renne
Kutztown
NCAA DII Super Regional I
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
02/14
W
MD 12-4
J. Ruggeri
Mercyhurst
Mercyhurst @ Gannon
Round 1
125
02/06
W
MD 9-1
J. Starkey
Shippensburg
Gannon @ Shippensburg
Round 1
125
01/26
L
DEC 6-3
M. Wilde
Kutztown
Kutztown @ Gannon
Round 1
125
01/24
L
DEC 4-2
B. Howard
---
Pitt-Johnstown @ Gannon
Round 1
125
01/13
W
MD 16-4
B. Sherback
Seton Hill
Gannon @ Seton Hill
Round 1
125
01/04
W
MD 9-1
J. Sass
Limestone
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
125
01/04
W
MD 8-0
N. McQuigg
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
125
01/04
W
DEC 11-4
M. Williams
Upper Iowa
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
125
12/16
L
DEC 7-3
E. Bartos
Mercyhurst
Midwest Classic
Quarters and 3rd WB
125
12/15
W
DEC 5-3
D. Smith
---
Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback
125
12/15
W
MD 11-2
D. Chandler-Christie
Seton Hill
Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
125
12/15
L
DEC 4-2
N. McQuigg
---
Midwest Classic
Round 1
125
12/01
W
MD 17-9
J. Altan
East Stroudsburg
East Stroudsburg @ Gannon
Round 1
125
11/17
L
DEC 3-2
E. Bartos
Mercyhurst University
Findlay Open
Placement Matches
125
11/17
L
DEC 7-5
D. Koontz
Ohio State
Findlay Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
125
11/17
W
DEC 6-2
C. Secrist
---
Findlay Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
125
11/17
W
TF 16-1 3:43
J. Craker
---
Findlay Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
125
11/17
W
TF 16-0 4:37
D. Rehfeldt
---
Findlay Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 2-1
A. Petril
Kutztown University Of Pennsylvania
NCAA DII Super Regional East
4th Place Match (16 Man)
125
02/24
L
DEC 4-1
E. Bartos
Mercyhurst University
NCAA DII Super Regional East
Placement (16 Man)
125
02/24
W
DEC 7-2
B. Howard
University Of Pittsburgh Johnstown
NCAA DII Super Regional East
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
02/24
W
DEC 4-2
C. Sheehan
Millersville University Of Pennsylvania
NCAA DII Super Regional East
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
02/23
W
DEC 7-1
V. Lopez
East Stroudsburg University Of Pennsylvania
NCAA DII Super Regional East
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
02/23
L
DEC 4-2
E. Bartos
Mercyhurst University
NCAA DII Super Regional East
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
02/23
W
DEC 5-0
A. Tripke
---
NCAA DII Super Regional East
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
01/04
W
DEC 8-5
A. Nunez
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
125
01/04
L
DEC 5-0
A. Diltz
Seton Hill
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
125
01/04
L
DEC 4-2
V. Kazakov
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
125
11/18
L
DEC 12-5
S. Transue
Ohio Northern University
Findlay Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
125
11/18
W
TF 16-0 3:32
S. Slack
West Liberty University
Findlay Open
Wrestlebacks
125
11/18
L
DEC 3-2
B. Koontz
Ohio State
Findlay Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
125
11/18
W
DEC 7-5 SV
S. Transue
Ohio Northern University
Findlay Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
125
11/18
W
MD 10-1
D. Hurst
Indianapolis
Findlay Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024