Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristen Roberts
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
2015-2016
Team Name
Sons Of Atlas
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Sons of Atlas
Sons of Atlas WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
F 6-2 1:49
M. Hacking
Uintah Wrestling
Utah Freestyle State Championships
First Place
114
04/20
W
DEC 2-2
N. Jensen
Delta wrestling club
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 2
114
04/20
W
F 4-0 0:43
M. Fearn
Utah
Utah Freestyle State Championships
Round 1
114
04/19
W
F 11-2 0:58
M. Fearn
Utah
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
Semis WB Conso
114
04/19
L
F 7-4 1:59
J. Davidson
Cougars Wrestling Club
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
Conso Semis
114
04/19
L
TF 8-0 0:39
M. Hacking
Uintah Wrestling
Utah Greco Roman State Championships
Round 1
114
03/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
A. Martin
Middleton WRESTLING CLUB
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 7 32 man
118
03/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
Z. Clark
Grantsville Wrestling Club
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 6 32 man
118
03/09
L
Replay
F 7-0 4:05
K. Labrum
Carbon
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 4 32 man
118
03/09
W
Replay
F 11-0 3:42
C. Thompson
Sublime Wrestling Academy
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 2 32 man
118
02/10
L
DEC 7-1
J. Davidson
Cougars Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Placement matches
110
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:44
N. Jensen
Delta Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 6
110
02/10
W
DEC 6-0
N. Redd
Bear River Junior High Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 5, Consi semi
110
02/10
W
DEC 8-3
L. Crookston
Northside Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 4
110
02/10
L
F 2-0 3:37
M. Hacking
Uintah Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Round 3 Championship
110
02/10
W
F 4-0 2:05
L. Jones
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
110
02/10
W
F 8-0 1:53
A. Ruiz
West Jordan
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
110
01/27
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:59
L. Jamison
Uintah
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
5th place
112
01/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:29
J. Davidson
Cougars Wrestling Club
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Consi Semis
112
01/27
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:45
D. Knudsen
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Round 3, consi
112
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
M. Benson
Sky View JH
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Semis & Quarters
112
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
P. Macdonald
Alta Wings Wrestling
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Champ round 2 & Quarters
112
01/27
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:44
S. Mehrtens
Ravage
Utah Northern State (4th-9th grade)
Round 1
112
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
G. Lawrence
Gold Rush
Beehive Brawl
5th places
111
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
B. Miller
JWC
Beehive Brawl
consi semis
111
01/13
L
Replay
F 7-0 4:00
M. Hacking
Uintah wrestling
Beehive Brawl
semis and last consi
111
01/13
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:22
G. Lawrence
Gold Rush
Beehive Brawl
Quarterfinals
111
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
B. Miller
JWC
Beehive Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
111
01/06
W
F 7-1 2:28
H. Peck
Team Prestige
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
110-117
01/06
L
F 7-0 3:32
C. Bray
Millard County Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
110-117
01/06
W
F 2-5 1:30
A. Fisher
Altamont longhorns
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
110-117
12/16
W
F 2-2 2:19
M. Hacking
Uintah Wrestling
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
12/16
W
TF 15-0 3:48
E. Henrie
North Sanpete
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:32
S. Smith
South sevier
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:11
A. Ruiz
West Jordan
2023 Juab Winter Classic K-9
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/02
W
F 5-0 0:47
S. Strong
Champions Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
106-112
12/02
W
F 5-0 2:16
K. Barney
Uintah Wrestling
Thunder Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
109-115
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:00
C. Hicks
Timpanogos Wrestling
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
109-115
12/02
L
DEC 5-3
M. Hacking
Uintah Wrestling
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
106-112
12/02
L
F 6-0 3:46
N. Jensen
Delta Wrestling Club
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
109-115
11/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:16
C. Spaletta
Sublime Wrestling Academy
The Turkey Tussle
Placement Matches (16 Man)
111
11/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
D. Knudsen
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
The Turkey Tussle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
111
11/25
W
Replay
F 4-2 3:52
B. Miller
Juab Wrestling Club (JWC)
The Turkey Tussle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
111
11/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
N. Nielson
Bear River Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
111
11/25
L
Replay
MD 11-1
B. Trimble
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
The Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
111
11/25
W
Replay
F 10-0 3:49
S. Breinholt
Shootbox
The Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (16 Man)
111
11/18
W
F 7-3 2:51
B. Ballard
Devils Wrestling
Charger Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
114-121
11/18
L
F 3-0 2:36
N. Jensen
Delta Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
107-113
11/18
L
DEC 4-2
U. Anderson
Delta Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
114-121
11/18
L
F 0-0 1:34
M. Hacking
Uintah Wrestling
Charger Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
107-113
11/18
L
DEC 5-2
B. Moss
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Charger Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
114-121
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:38
C. Hicks
Timpanogos Wrestling
Charger Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
107-113
11/11
W
DEC 9-7
L. Stott
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
112-119
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:03
A. Fullmer
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112-119
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:20
J. Judkins
Champions Wrestling Club
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
112-119
11/04
W
F 5-0 1:30
M. Elliott
SYRACUSE
Darold Henry Dynasty Youth Tournament
round 3
101-105
11/04
W
F 7-2 1:56
B. Bearden
Team Prestige
Darold Henry Dynasty Youth Tournament
round 2
101-105
11/04
W
F 16-3 3:22
J. Lawson
Bruin Wrestling Club
Darold Henry Dynasty Youth Tournament
Round 1
101-105
10/21
W
Replay
MD 13-1
L. Villa
Unaffiliated
Western States Preseason Championships
Placement matches
110
10/21
L
Replay
DEC 11-5
D. Knudsen
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 3
110
10/21
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:55
D. Paredes
Westlake
Western States Preseason Championships
Round 1
110
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
Replay
TF 16-1 3:52
B. Johnson
Green River Grapplers
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 6 32 man
92
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
L. Rarick
Westlake
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 5 32 man
92
03/10
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:55
O. Wisniewski
Green River Grapplers
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 4 32 man
92
03/10
L
Replay
DEC 5-4 SV
T. Olsen
Total Domination
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 2 32 man
92
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:30
H. Young
---
Champions Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
85-92
02/25
W
DEC 7-0
K. Turner
Millard Wrestling Club
Champions Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
85-92
02/25
W
DEC 9-6
H. Ballantyne
Westlake Wrestling Club
Champions Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
85-92
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:03
T. Olsen
Total Domination
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
85
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
S. Williams
Westlake
Utah Youth Super State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
85
02/11
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:45
T. Cowan
JWC
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
85
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
C. Avery
Westlake
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
85
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
C. Pankake
Stallions Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
85
01/07
L
F 2-3 2:58
P. Dahl
Millard County Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
89-93
01/07
W
F 2-0 2:04
C. Taylor
Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling C
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
88-89
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:40
T. Valeti
Champions Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
89-93
01/07
W
F 0-4 3:52
T. Torgerson
North Sevier Wolf Pack
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
88-89
01/07
W
MD 9-1
R. Crittenden
South Summit Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
89-93
01/07
L
DEC 6-4
K. Jenkins
Delta Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
88-89
12/29
L
F 4-0 2:06
T. Torgerson
---
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (4 Man)
86-91
12/29
L
F 2-4 2:46
R. Crittenden
South Summit Wrestling
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (4 Man)
86-91
12/29
W
MD 12-0
C. Avery
Westlake
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 3 (4 Man)
82-86
12/29
W
F 10-0 2:27
T. Moat
---
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 2 (4 Man)
82-86
12/29
W
DEC 4-0
C. Manheimer
West Jordan
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (4 Man)
86-91
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:02
R. Anderson
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Coleman & Trevan Memorial (Wasatch)
Round 1 (4 Man)
82-86
11/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
T. Telford
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Turkey Tussle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
11/26
W
Replay
MD 13-4
B. Olsen
Syracuse
Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
11/26
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
W. Baler
Teton Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (16 Man)
90
11/12
W
MD 9-0
B. Christenson
Ravage
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 5 (5 Man)
91
11/12
W
F 14-3 1:51
J. notte
Wasatch
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 3 (5 Man)
91
11/12
L
F 5-7 1:54
K. Dyches
Champions Wrestling Club
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 2 (5 Man)
91
11/12
W
DEC 7-3
B. Spencer
Canyon View Falcons
Caleb Williams Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
91
11/05
W
F 5-0 0:26
T. Warburton
JWC
Rabbit Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
88-91
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:53
T. Petersen
Delta
Rabbit Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
88-91
11/05
W
F 5-0 1:04
W. Chappell
South Sevier Jr. Wrestling
Rabbit Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
88-91
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/23
L
FOR 0-0
L. Swensen
Charger Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
66-67
11/23
L
FOR 0-0
P. Jacobsen
Westlake Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
66-67
11/23
L
FOR 0-0
S. Woodward
South Summit Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
66-67
11/09
W
F 2-0 0:19
Z. Kingsford
Westlake Wrestling Club
Darold Henry Dynasty
Round 3 (4 Man)
66-67
11/09
W
DEC 10-4
K. Barney
---
Darold Henry Dynasty
Round 2 (4 Man)
66-67
11/09
W
MD 10-0
E. Utley
Cowan Wrestling Academy
Darold Henry Dynasty
Round 1 (4 Man)
66-67
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
L
F 4-5 2:51
W. Blackburn
TECH Wrestling Utah
Rec League State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
45
12/21
W
F 7-10 1:49
D. Cloward
Cougar Den
Rec League State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
45
12/21
L
TF 18-3 2:00
J. Judkins
---
Rec League State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
45
12/21
W
MD 14-3
C. Hornung
Holladay
Rec League State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
45
12/21
W
MD 15-5
D. Cloward
Cougar Den
Rec League State
Round 1 (16 Man)
45
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024