Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Wysocki
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 7-1
C. Brolsma
Minnesota
2019 Big Ten Wrestling Championships
Semis (8 Man)
165 (9th)
03/10
L
DEC 7-1
C. Brolsma
Minnesota
2019 Big Ten Wrestling Championships
Semi-Finals
165 lbs
03/10
W
DEC 5-3
P. Spadafora
Maryland
2019 Big Ten Wrestling Championships
Quarter-Finals
165 lbs
03/10
W
DEC 5-3
P. Spadafora
Maryland
2019 Big Ten Wrestling Championships
Quarters (8 Man)
165 (9th)
03/10
L
DEC 9-3
I. White
Nebraska
2019 Big Ten Wrestling Championships
Consi of 8 #2
165 lbs
03/10
L
DEC 9-3
I. White
Nebraska
2019 Big Ten Wrestling Championships
Cons. Round 2
165
03/09
W
DEC 5-2
P. Spadafora
Maryland
2019 Big Ten Wrestling Championships
Consi of 8 #1
165 lbs
03/09
W
DEC 5-2
P. Spadafora
Maryland
2019 Big Ten Wrestling Championships
Cons. Round 1
165
03/09
L
F 2-0 1:41
E. Wick
Wisconsin
2019 Big Ten Wrestling Championships
Round of 16
165 lbs
03/09
L
F 2-0 1:46
E. Wick
Wisconsin
2019 Big Ten Wrestling Championships
1st Round
165
02/24
W
DEC 8-4
B. Fedewa
---
Purdue @ Central Michigan
Round 1
165
02/17
L
DEC 4-1
A. Hiles
---
Purdue @ Michigan State
Round 1
165
02/15
L
MD 12-4
K. Romero
Ohio State
Ohio State @ Purdue
Round 1
165
02/10
W
DEC 8-1
J. Benner
Rutgers
Rutgers @ Purdue
Round 1
165
02/08
L
DEC 3-1 SV
D. Mandarino
Stanford
Stanford @ Purdue
Round 1
165
02/03
L
DEC 5-3
C. Brolsma
---
Purdue @ Minnesota
Round 1
165
01/25
L
F 0-0 3:56
V. Joseph
Penn State
Penn State @ Purdue
Round 1
165
01/20
L
MD 14-4
L. Massa
---
Purdue @ Michigan
Round 1
165
01/18
L
DEC 6-2
B. Martin
Indiana
Indiana @ Purdue
Round 1
165
01/11
L
DEC 3-1
j. spadafora
---
Maryland @ Purdue
Round 1
165
12/29
L
DEC 10-8 SV
N. Kiussis
---
South Beach Duals
Finals (2 Team)
165
12/29
L
DEC 5-1
T. Bullard
NC State
South Beach Duals
Finals (2 Team)
165
12/29
L
MD 11-2
D. Romero
Utah Valley
South Beach Duals
Finals (2 Team)
165
12/29
L
DEC 9-6
C. Flynn
Missouri
South Beach Duals
Finals (2 Team)
165
12/01
L
MD 11-0
C. Brolsma
Minnesota
2018 Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational
C of 16 #2
165 lbs
11/30
L
MD 9-1
L. Massa
Michigan
2018 Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational
Rd of 16
165 lbs
11/30
W
DEC 5-3
M. Amico
Air Force
2018 Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational
Rd of 32
165 lbs
11/24
L
MD 14-3
A. Marinelli
---
Purdue @ Iowa
Round 1
165
11/10
L
DEC 4-1
E. Jarrell
Drexel
Purdue vs. Drexel
Round 1
165
11/04
W
DEC 5-3
O. Brown
Army West Point
Princeton Open
3rd-4th
165
11/04
L
DEC 4-1
S. Griffith
Stanford
Princeton Open
Semis
165
11/04
W
DEC 7-5
R. Stamm
Hofstra
Princeton Open
Qtrs
165
11/04
W
DEC 2-1
B. Donner
Rutgers
Princeton Open
Round of 16
165
11/04
W
DEC 10-5
T. Cornish
Lehigh
Princeton Open
32 Man
165
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 10-2 3:45
J. Nolf
Penn State
Purdue @ Penn State
Round 1
157
12/18
W
DEC 1-0
B. Montrie
Central Michigan
Central Michigan @ Purdue
Round 1
157
12/18
L
DEC 10-5
K. Velsor
Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Southern Illinois Edwardsville @ Purdue
Round 1
157
12/02
W
DEC 5-0
P. Shepperd
UW-Parkside
Jim Koch Open
Placement
157
12/02
W
DEC 3-1
J. Crary
---
Jim Koch Open
Consi Semis
157
12/02
L
DEC 5-3
D. Bahr
---
Jim Koch Open
Semis
157
12/02
W
DEC 7-2
M. Pratt
---
Jim Koch Open
QFs
157
12/02
W
TF 17-1 5:26
I. Suarez
Luther
Jim Koch Open
Rd2
157
11/18
L
DEC 5-3
E. Hong
---
2017 Navy Classic
Consi of 8 #1
157 lbs
11/18
L
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Pipa
Princeton University
2017 Navy Classic
Round of 16
157 lbs
11/18
W
MD 8-0
C. Cummings
Ohio University
2017 Navy Classic
Round of 32
157 lbs
11/05
L
DEC 6-2
J. Scharenbrock
---
Michigan State Open
WB
157
11/05
L
DEC 6-2
C. Heffernan
---
Michigan State Open
Quarters & WB
157
11/05
W
DEC 6-4
J. Thomas
University of Oklahoma
Michigan State Open
Champ Rd & WB
157
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
MD 11-2
G. Parriott
---
Greyhound Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
02/05
W
DEC 5-2
J. Watkins
---
Greyhound Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
02/05
W
MD 11-2
B. Johnson
---
Greyhound Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
02/05
W
F 10-1 5:11
D. Stocker
Indiana Tech unattached
Greyhound Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
02/05
W
TF 17-2 6:17
C. Gillesse
McKendree University
Greyhound Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/29
L
MD 17-7
J. Short
---
Minnesota @ Purdue
Round 1
157
01/27
L
TF 17-0 4:35
T. Berger
Nebraska
Nebraska @ Purdue
Round 1
157
12/03
L
DEC 4-3
E. Karsten
Missouri
UNI Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
12/03
W
F 4-1 2:29
S. Stetzel
Northern Iowa
UNI Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/03
L
DEC 4-3
D. Kelly
Northern Iowa
UNI Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/05
L
TF 17-0 7:00
A. Griffin
Purdue
Eastern Michigan Open
Placement Matches
157
11/05
L
DEC 12-5
C. Heffernan
Central Michigan
Eastern Michigan Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
157
11/05
W
DEC 4-3
Z. Bierfeldt
Tiffin University
Eastern Michigan Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
157
11/05
W
DEC 4-3
A. Thompson
Michigan State
Eastern Michigan Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
157
11/05
W
MD 16-8
C. Dingess
Ohio State University
Eastern Michigan Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEC 4-0
K. Kowalski
---
Greyhound Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
02/06
L
DEC 3-1 SV
T. Williams
Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
Greyhound Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
02/06
W
DEC 2-0
K. Barkovich
University of Indianapolis
Greyhound Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
01/17
L
DEC 5-2
T. Rooney
Kent State Unattached
Purple Raider Open
Round 4
149
01/17
W
MD 11-0
J. Riena
Niagara cc
Purple Raider Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
01/17
L
TF 16-0 5:52
A. Thompson
Michigan State unattached
Purple Raider Open
Round 2
149
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024