Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ty Kinzinger
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Waterloo
Waterloo (H.S.)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 10-7
A. Beldo
Champaign (Centennial)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
TF 17-2 4:41
M. Leck
Mascoutah
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 6-1 4:22
V. Gibson
Mattoon
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/09
L
F 13-10 3:46
J. Vrona
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/03
L
DEC 8-6
N. LeCrone
Centralia (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Marion (H.S.)
Placement Matches
126
02/03
W
F 4-1 1:52
J. Hamilton
Mt. Vernon (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Marion (H.S.)
Semis and WB3
126
02/03
W
F 14-4 4:33
M. Leck
Mascoutah
IHSA 2A Regional @ Marion (H.S.)
Quarters and WB1
126
01/24
W
F 0-0 1:55
T. Minner
Collinsville
Waterloo Quad
Round 1
126
01/24
W
F 7-2 5:42
A. Holt
Murphysboro
Waterloo Quad
Round 1
126
01/19
W
F 0-0 3:06
c. teeter
Belleville (East)
Belleville (East) @ Waterloo (H.S.)
Round 1
126
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:29
H. Schaefer
Belleville (West)
Belleville (West) @ Waterloo (H.S.)
Round 1
126
01/13
W
F 10-6 4:24
R. Dunkmann
Orchard Farm
St. Charles Invitational - Boys 2024
3rd place
126
01/13
W
DEC 7-3
J. III
Brentwood
St. Charles Invitational - Boys 2024
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/13
L
DEC 10-3
C. Blattner
Fulton
St. Charles Invitational - Boys 2024
Semi`s
126
01/13
W
DEC 6-4
H. Simmons
Priory
St. Charles Invitational - Boys 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/12
W
F 7-0 3:00
N. Villar
St. Charles II
St. Charles Invitational - Boys 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/05
W
F 0-0 4:00
M. Norris
Cahokia (H.S.)
Waterloo Tri
Round 1
132
12/29
W
F 4-1 1:12
E. Wakefield
Quincy
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Cons Place Matches
126
12/29
W
NC 0-0
A. Wiesner
Hickman(Columbia)
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
---
126
12/29
L
DEC 7-4
J. Enriquez-Lynde
Bloomington
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Cons Semis & WB & EF Round 5
126
12/29
W
F 2-0 2:54
T. Wood
O`Fallon
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Cons. Quarters & EF Round 4
126
12/29
L
MD 18-6
C. Amico
Plainfield North
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 4
126
12/28
W
DEC 4-1
A. Wiesner
Hickman(Columbia)
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 3
126
12/28
L
TF 25-8 5:51
Z. Koransky
Oak Park River Forest
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 2
126
12/28
W
TF 15-0 4:05
M. Singleton
Alton
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 1
126
12/20
W
F 0-0
T. Wood
O`Fallon (H.S.)
Waterloo (H.S.) @ O`Fallon (H.S.)
Round 1
126
12/10
W
MD 9-0
B. Welch
Marion (H.S.)
Marion Wildcat Duals
Round 1
126
12/10
L
DEC 8-7
N. LeCrone
Centralia (H.S.)
Marion Wildcat Duals
Round 1
126
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:09
J. Camfield
Carbondale (H.S.)
Marion Wildcat Duals
Round 1
126
12/03
L
DEC 8-5
J. Kholian
Jacksonville
2023 Steve Bradley Invitational
Finals
126
12/02
L
MD 15-6
K. Richards
Murphysboro
2023 Steve Bradley Invitational
semi
126
12/02
W
F 0-0 3:51
K. Blades
Benton
2023 Steve Bradley Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (24 Man)
126
12/02
L
F 13-5 4:40
A. JAMIE
Civic Memorial
2023 Steve Bradley Invitational
R2
126
11/26
W
F 4-2 1:15
L. Bryant
McCluer North
Quad @ Alton
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
W
F 2-0 1:01
J. Bratcher
Ohio Co Wrestling Mill
Panther Growl Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
05/06
W
MD 14-4
A. Whitfield
Southern Indiana Wrestling
Panther Growl Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
05/06
W
F 4-0 1:22
C. Stone
Daviess County
Panther Growl Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
05/06
W
F 6-0 1:58
T. Wernersbach
Central Kentucky Wrestling Clu
Panther Growl Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
05/06
L
DEC 9-8
J. Ramsey
Apollo
Panther Growl Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/26
W
F 5-2 2:10
G. Lively
Johnston City
IWCOA 2023 S Reg Althoff Catholic
Finals
113
02/26
W
F 6-1 3:34
X. Goodwin
Belleville West
IWCOA 2023 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R6
113
02/26
L
F 10-2 2:17
K. Stewart
Effingham
IWCOA 2023 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R5
113
02/26
W
TF 16-0 3:01
B. Zeller
Belleville West
IWCOA 2023 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R3
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024