Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samara Jimenez
Results
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Hutchinson
Hutchinson High School
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 6-4 5:45
A. Serrano
Garden City
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A Regional A
Consolation Semifinals (All Brackets)
115
02/11
L
F 2-2 3:31
T. Napue
Hays
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A Regional A
Championship Semifinals - Con2 (All Brackets)
115
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:56
E. (Scratch)
---
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A Regional A
Round 2 (16M & 32M)
115
02/11
W
F 4-2 1:01
J. Hoistetler
Derby
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A Regional A
Round 1 (32 M)
115
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:07
L. Landreth
Mulvane
Wichita Heights Girls Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
115
01/21
W
F 11-5 2:47
X. Meraz
Wichita-North
Wichita Heights Girls Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
115
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:41
J. Downing
Wichita-Northwest
Wichita Heights Girls Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
115
01/12
W
F 6-0 1:38
I. Cullens
Wellington High School
2nd Newton Girls Tournament of Champions
Placement Matches (16 Man)
115.0
01/12
W
F 8-2 3:43
M. Blow
Topeka Washburn Rural High School
2nd Newton Girls Tournament of Champions
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
115.0
01/12
L
F 2-5 3:10
T. Rozell
Douglass High School
2nd Newton Girls Tournament of Champions
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115.0
01/12
W
F 6-4 3:35
C. Dellinger
Rose Hill High School
2nd Newton Girls Tournament of Champions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115.0
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:31
M. Blow
Topeka Washburn Rural High School
2nd Newton Girls Tournament of Champions
Round 1 (16 Man)
115.0
01/08
L
F 5-0 3:31
M. Hargrove
Discovery Canyon
3rd Annual Girls Dodge City Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
115
01/07
W
F 4-7 1:35
A. Obregon
Emporia
3rd Annual Girls Dodge City Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
115
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:58
Y. Hernandez
Dodge City Blue
3rd Annual Girls Dodge City Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
115
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:54
M. Naaf
Manhattan
3rd Annual Girls Dodge City Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
115
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:30
M. Sanchez
Derby
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
115-120 Girls
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:37
K. Orban
Andover High School
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
115-120 Girls
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:27
A. Valle
Derby
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
115-120 Girls
12/17
L
F 8-4 2:00
I. Cullens
Wellington
Rose Hill JV Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
115-120 Girls
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:55
E. Foya
Bonner Springs
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A State Championship
Rd 3 - Cons 1
126
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
N. Redmond
Olathe-South
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A State Championship
Rd 1 - Rd of 16
126
02/12
L
F 6-3 2:30
H. Somchay
Wichita-East
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A Regional D
3rd Place
126
02/12
W
F 7-0 1:22
V. Bush
Haysville-Campus
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A Regional D
Consolation Semis
126
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:24
D. Gomez
Great Bend
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A Regional D
Champ Semis
126
02/12
W
DEC 8-6
H. Somchay
Wichita-East
KSHSAA Girls 6A-5A Regional D
Champ Quarters
126
01/29
L
F 7-0 3:00
A. Jaeger
Colby
2022 Larned JV Boys/Varsity Girls
Round 4 (6 Man)
Girls 126
01/29
W
F 8-13 5:46
A. Schwartz
Scott Community
2022 Larned JV Boys/Varsity Girls
Round 3 (6 Man)
Girls 126
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:15
R. Ketch
Great Bend
2022 Larned JV Boys/Varsity Girls
Round 2 (6 Man)
Girls 126
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
R. Watkins
Larned
2022 Larned JV Boys/Varsity Girls
Round 5 (6 Man)
Girls 126
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:33
D. Gomez
Great Bend
2022 Larned JV Boys/Varsity Girls
Round 1 (6 Man)
Girls 126
01/22
W
DEC 4-2
W. Mantanona
Rosalia-Flinthills
Wichita Heights Girls Varsity Inv.
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 10-1 2:24
V. Bush
Wichita-Haysville Campus
Wichita Heights Girls Varsity Inv.
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 2:56
R. Ramsay
Valley Center
Wichita Heights Girls Varsity Inv.
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/15
L
F 10-1 3:26
A. Jaeger
Colby
Hays Girls Prairie Classic
Round 5 2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/15
W
F 7-1 2:33
J. Seirer
Hays
Hays Girls Prairie Classic
Round 4 Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/15
L
F 4-0 2:28
A. Rosa
Dodge City
Hays Girls Prairie Classic
Round 2
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024