Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Riley Groh
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
F 0-0 1:52
M. Thaw
Washington Technology Magnet School
MSHSL Section 4AA
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
02/20
W
MD 10-0
Z. Kelsey
Mahtomedi
MSHSL Section 4AA
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/20
L
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Dawson
---
MSHSL Section 4AA
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/20
W
F 0-0 1:49
K. Ventura-Villalobos
St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
MSHSL Section 4AA
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/19
L
NC 0-0
A. Dawson
---
MSHSL Section 4AA
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
132
02/13
W
F 5-0 3:18
C. Goff
St. Thomas
Henry Sibley @ St. Thomas
Round 1
138
02/05
L
DEC 8-5
T. OBERG
South St. Paul
South St. Paul @ Henry Sibley
Round 1
138
01/29
W
DEC 7-5
A. Aitkin
---
Robbinsdale Cooper Invitational
Champ. Round 1
138
01/24
W
TF 17-2 4:08
P. Ready
Edina
Johnson Quad
Champ. Round 1
132
01/15
W
TF 15-0
L. Hatzenbeller
Blaine
Henry Sibley @ Blaine
Round 1
132
01/02
W
DEC 3-0
A. Miller
Cretin-Derham Hall
Clash of the Titans Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/02
W
F 0-0 2:48
A. Robillard
Princeton
Clash of the Titans Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
12/23
W
DEC 1-0
K. Burns
---
Northfield Ole/Raider Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/23
W
F 0-0 1:05
A. CORTEZ
---
Northfield Ole/Raider Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/23
W
DEC 1-0
J. Ball
---
Northfield Ole/Raider Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/18
W
F 8-0 3:36
S. Whidby
Tartan
Tartan @ Henry Sibley
Round 1
132
12/12
W
MD 18-4
L. Zimmerman
Royalton
2015 Big Lake Invite
Placement Matches (12 Man)
132
12/12
L
DEC 7-3
J. Bourgeois
Monticello
2015 Big Lake Invite
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
132
12/11
W
DEC 2-0
D. Martin
Rush City/Braham
2015 Big Lake Invite
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
132
12/10
L
DEC 6-3
P. Skeps
---
Henry Sibley @ St. Thomas
Round 1
132
12/05
W
MD 11-2
D. Watcher
New Richmond
Lakeville North Panther Invitational
Champ. Round 1
132
12/05
W
F 15-1 5:41
V. Fanning
Hudson
Lakeville North Panther Invitational
Champ. Round 1
132
12/05
L
F 0-1 6:20
L. LARSEN
Chaska-Chanhassen
Lakeville North Panther Invitational
Champ. Round 1
132
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
W
DEC 8-1
G. Evavold
---
Section 3AAA Individual Tournament
5th Place Matches
126
02/21
L
DEC 7-5
R. White
---
Section 3AAA Individual Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/21
W
F 0-0 4:56
D. Ruiz
---
Section 3AAA Individual Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
02/20
L
F 0-0 4:24
J. Thul
Apple Valley
Section 3AAA Individual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/23
W
F 11-2 3:24
J. Hernandez
St. Agnes
Henry Sibley vs. St. Agnes
Round 1
126
01/22
W
F 10-0 30:09
Z. Kelsey
Mahtomedi
Henry Sibley @ Mahtomedi
Round 1
126
12/20
W
TF 17-2 3:47
B. Hansen
Elk River
Ole/Raider Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/20
W
TF 17-2 3:47
B. Hansen
Elk River
Ole/Raider Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/20
L
DEC 6-4
A. Rendler
Faribault
Ole/Raider Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/20
L
DEC 6-4
A. Rendler
Faribault
Ole/Raider Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/20
W
F 6-1 1:00
L. Borneke
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
Ole/Raider Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/20
W
F 6-1 1:00
L. Borneke
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
Ole/Raider Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/20
L
DEC 4-2
R. White
---
Ole/Raider Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/20
L
DEC 4-2
R. White
Eagan
Ole/Raider Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/20
W
DEC 7-2
C. Kozlowski
Lake City
Ole/Raider Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/20
W
DEC 7-2
C. Kozlowski
Lake City
Ole/Raider Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/13
L
F 3-2 4:37
T. Shilson
Centennial
Henry Sibley vs. Centennial
Round 1
132
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
DEC 5-1
Z. Habeck
Eastview
MN Section 3AAA Individual 2014
5th Place Matches
120
02/22
L
DEC 5-4
D. Gebreab
---
MN Section 3AAA Individual 2014
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/22
W
DEC 6-0
J. Smetonka
Burnsville
MN Section 3AAA Individual 2014
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/22
L
DEC 2-1
D. Lodge
Rosemount
MN Section 3AAA Individual 2014
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/18
W
DEC 2-0
K. Keeler
Moundsview
Moundsview @ Henry Sibley
Round 1
120
01/11
W
MD 14-0
A. Estrada
Henry Sibley
Minnetonka Individual Tournament
Round 3
120
01/11
L
DEC 5-2
J. McGann
---
Minnetonka Individual Tournament
Round 2
120
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:54
J. Smetanka
---
Minnetonka Individual Tournament
Round 1
120
12/21
W
F 4-2 4:38
J. Rademacher
Rogers
Chisago Lakes Holiday Tourney
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
12/20
L
MD 17-5
J. Gadient
Goodhue
Chisago Lakes Holiday Tourney
Semis
120
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:39
D. Vang
North St. Paul
Chisago Lakes Holiday Tourney
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 8-2
C. Jones
Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle
Round 6
113
03/10
W
MD 11-1
L. Varland
---
MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle
Round 5
113
03/10
L
DEC 6-5
J. Goldberg
---
MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle
Round 4
113
03/10
W
DEC 8-7
G. Board
Andover
MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle
Round 2
113
02/09
W
F 0-0 2:26
M. Dahl
---
Burnsville @ Henry Sibley
Round 1
113
02/02
W
MD 16-6
P. Stokes
Stillwater
Stillwater @ Henry Sibley
Round 1
113
02/02
L
DEC 8-2
J. Bergeland
Centennial
Henry Sibley @ Centennial
Round 1
106
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:30
L. Janacek
Irondale
Henry Sibley @ Irondale
Round 1
106
12/14
L
F 0-0 5:29
D. Sogge
Prior Lake
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
12/14
L
F 0-0 2:59
M. Frederiksen
Cambridge-Isanti
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 10-5
L. Donais
Central Minnesota
MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle
Round 6
100
03/11
L
MD 13-1
C. Arredondo
Simley
MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle
Round 5
100
03/11
L
DEC 8-3
D. Sogge
Prior Lake Wrestling Club
MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle
Round 4
100
03/10
W
F 0-0 3:43
L. Donais
Central Minnesota
MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle
Round 2
100
03/10
W
DEC 7-2
V. Gliva
Farmington
MN USA Kids & Cadets State Folkstyle
Round 1
100
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024