Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carmine Shaw
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 7-1 1:51
D. Beyer
Sibley-Ocheyedan
IHSAA State Championships
Round 4: Quarters & 3rd WB
1A-144
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
T. Naragon
West Central Valley
IHSAA State Championships
Round 3: 2nd WB
1A-144
02/15
L
Replay
F 10-2 3:01
C. Reisz
Logan-Magnolia
IHSAA State Championships
Round 2: 2nd Round & 1st WB
1A-144
02/15
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
D. Becker
Alburnett
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1: 1st Round
1A-144
02/10
W
F 2-0 3:35
C. Halterman
Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
IHSAA 1A District 3 @ Interstate 35-Truro
Placement (12 Man)
144
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:14
J. Maxwell
Interstate 35
IHSAA 1A District 3 @ Interstate 35-Truro
Semis & WB (12 Man)
144
02/03
L
DEF 5-5 3:02
K. Croghan
CAM
CAM Wrestling Duals
Round 1
144
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:10
A. Hellman
Don Bosco
1A IHSAA Regional Team Duals
Round 1
144
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:31
C. Halterman
Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
SEW-MD
Round 1
144
01/26
W
F 11-0 2:19
A. Boswell
Southwest Valley
SEW-MD
Round 1
144
01/20
W
F 6-1 1:42
G. Day
Winterset
John J Harris Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
144
01/20
L
DEC 5-4
L. Kirtley
Panorama
John J Harris Invitational
Cons. Round 4
144
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:02
U. Fry
Clarke
John J Harris Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
144
01/20
W
MD 13-4
K. Hayes
Atlantic
John J Harris Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
144
01/20
W
TF 17-0 3:08
A. Boswell
Southwest Valley
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
144
01/06
W
DEC 4-3
B. McKinley
Harlan
Tri-Center Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
01/06
L
F 4-1 3:27
M. Gant
Hinton
Tri-Center Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/06
W
F 6-5 4:17
R. Cline
AC/GC
Tri-Center Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/06
W
TF 16-1 3:39
T. Humbert
Tri-Center
Tri-Center Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:12
J. Maxwell
Interstate 35
Moravia/NodawayValley/I35
Round 1
144
01/05
W
MD 10-0
I. Messamaker
Moravia
Moravia/NodawayValley/I35
Round 1
150
01/03
W
F 5-0 1:44
G. Nagel
Martensdale-St. Marys
NV/Green Co/Lenox/MStM
Round 1
144
01/03
W
F 14-3 4:00
D. Gregg
Lenox
NV/Green Co/Lenox/MStM
Round 1
144
01/02
W
F 2-0 1:26
Z. Binkley
Greene County
NV/Green Co/Lenox/MStM
Round 1
144
12/15
L
F 6-6 5:37
C. Stark
Mount Ayr
NV/EU//Mt Ayr/Wayne
Round 1
150
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:55
L. Ogden
Wayne, Corydon
NV/EU//Mt Ayr/Wayne
Round 1
144
12/14
W
DEC 9-5
H. Walters
East Union
NV/EU//Mt Ayr/Wayne
Round 1
144
12/13
L
DEC 11-4
R. Radke
Missouri Valley
Missouri Valley/ AHSTW/Audubon/Nodaway Valley
Round 1
150
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:57
W. Evans
AHSTW
Missouri Valley/ AHSTW/Audubon/Nodaway Valley
Round 1
150
12/09
L
F 4-0 2:32
J. Rodriguez
West Central Valley
Lenox Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
12/09
W
DEC 6-4
G. Snodgrass
Benton
Lenox Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
12/09
W
DEC 4-1
I. McDonald
Indianola JV
Lenox Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:18
T. Sinnard
Knoxville
Coach Riley Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
12/02
W
DEC 20-15
B. Hoover
CAM
Coach Riley Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
12/02
L
F 7-3 3:23
A. Henderson
Wayne, Corydon
Coach Riley Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
150
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:40
C. Mann
Bedford
Coach Riley Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:38
C. Kaufman
Lenox
Coach Riley Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:55
J. Rodriguez
West Central Valley
NV/ACGC/EU/WCV
Round 1
150
12/01
W
DEC 7-1
T. Bates
AC/GC
NV/ACGC/EU/WCV
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
R. Radke
Missouri Valley
IHSAA State Championships
Round 3: 2nd WB
1A-145
02/15
L
F 6-9 2:42
T. Rollene
Northwood-Kensett
IHSAA State Championships
Round 1: 1st Round
1A-145
02/01
W
TF 15-0 2:30
J. Off
West Monona-Whiting
1A Regional Duals LoMa/W.Monona/NodVall
Round 1
145
01/27
L
F 2-5 1:52
I. Forsythe
Southwest Valley
SWV/Nodaway Valley/SEW
Round 1
145
01/27
W
F 7-0 2:46
D. Steil
Southeast Warren/Melcher-Dallas
SWV/Nodaway Valley/SEW
Round 1
145
01/21
L
F 2-2 1:51
I. Forsythe
Southwest Valley
John J Harris Invitational
Cons. Round 2
145
01/21
W
TF 18-3 4:00
J. Berkley
Earlham
John J Harris Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
145
01/21
L
DEC 9-8
M. Allen
Central Decatur
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
145
01/14
L
F 0-5 3:54
L. Benson
Dallas Center - Grimes
ADM Tiger Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:49
J. Booth-Veale
Ames
ADM Tiger Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
01/07
W
DEC 3-2
I. Forsythe
Southwest Valley
Tri-Center Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:56
R. Stortenbecker
East Mills
Tri-Center Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/07
W
DEC 15-8
T. Tanner
Hinton
Tri-Center Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/07
W
F 6-1 1:11
T. Fry
Platteview
Tri-Center Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 5-2 2:26
K. Boyer
Clarke, Osceola/Murray
John J Harris Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
152
01/21
L
F 5-0 1:11
R. Stiles
Earlham
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
152
01/11
L
F 3-2 1:33
E. McDonald
Indianola
Creston JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
150-157
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:20
S. Garcia
Clarke, Osceola/Murray
Creston JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
150-157
01/10
L
DEC 9-4
K. Parker
East Union
Creston JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
150-157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024