2015 UWW Cadet University NationalsMay 29, 2015 by Christian Pyles
University Greco Final Results
University Greco Final Results
Finals Results
59KG: Aaron Kalil, Marines dec Trey Andrews, Grit Athletic, 2-2
63KG: Sammy Jones, NYAC dec Dmitry Ryabchinskiy, NYAC, 2-1
66KG: Sahid Kargbo, Patriot Elite tech fall Elijah Sullivan, Viking, 17-9
71KG: Anthonie Linares, USOTS fall Joshua Russo, Marines, 0:54
75KG: Barrett Stanghill, NYAC dec Burke Paddock, Iowa, 2-1
80KG: Joseph Porter, TWC tech fall Jason Grimes, DCAC, 8-0
85KG: Mike Larson, Missouri tech fall Joseph Ariola, Buffalo, 17-8
98KG: Jarod Trice, Titan Mercury dec Orry Elor, NYAC, 2-2
130KG: Parker Betts, Minnesota Storm dec Zach Merrill, Titan Mercury, 3-2
Semifinal Matches
59KG
Brant Leadbetter, Navy vs Aaron Kalil, Marines
Trey Andrews, Grit Athletics vs Dalton Roberts, USOTS
63KG
Sammy Jones, NYAC vs Josh Martinez, Rocky Mountain Regional
Anthony McHugh, Rocky Mountain Regional vs Dmitry Ryabchinskiy
66KG
Sahid Kargbo, Patriot Elite vs Rodney Clevenger, Greater Heights
Elijah Sullivan, Viking vs Austin Morrow, USOTS
71KG
Eleazer DeLuca, Clackamas vs Anthonie Linares, USOTS
Joshua Russo, Marines vs Colin Schubert, USOTS
75KG
Barrett Stanghill, NYAC vs Jacen Petersen, AZ State
Max Rohskopf, Wolfpack vs Burke Paddock, Iowa
80KG
Caleb Smith, Princeton vs Joseph Porter, TWC
Jason Grimes, DCAC vs Taylor Doan, USOTS
85KG
Joseph Ariola, Buffalo vs Kevin Radford, Sunkist Kids
Mike Larson, Missouri vs Will Baker, Rocky Mountain Regional
98KG
Orry Elor, NYAC vs Jacob Kasper, Blue Blood
Jarod Trice, Titan Mercury vs Joshua Dasilveria, AZ State
130KG
Sam Stoll, Iowa vs Zach Merrill, Titan Mercury
Parker Betts, Minnesota Storm vs Zack Wilcox, MWC Wrestling Academy
59KG: Aaron Kalil, Marines dec Trey Andrews, Grit Athletic, 2-2
63KG: Sammy Jones, NYAC dec Dmitry Ryabchinskiy, NYAC, 2-1
66KG: Sahid Kargbo, Patriot Elite tech fall Elijah Sullivan, Viking, 17-9
71KG: Anthonie Linares, USOTS fall Joshua Russo, Marines, 0:54
75KG: Barrett Stanghill, NYAC dec Burke Paddock, Iowa, 2-1
80KG: Joseph Porter, TWC tech fall Jason Grimes, DCAC, 8-0
85KG: Mike Larson, Missouri tech fall Joseph Ariola, Buffalo, 17-8
98KG: Jarod Trice, Titan Mercury dec Orry Elor, NYAC, 2-2
130KG: Parker Betts, Minnesota Storm dec Zach Merrill, Titan Mercury, 3-2
Semifinal Matches
59KG
Brant Leadbetter, Navy vs Aaron Kalil, Marines
Trey Andrews, Grit Athletics vs Dalton Roberts, USOTS
63KG
Sammy Jones, NYAC vs Josh Martinez, Rocky Mountain Regional
Anthony McHugh, Rocky Mountain Regional vs Dmitry Ryabchinskiy
66KG
Sahid Kargbo, Patriot Elite vs Rodney Clevenger, Greater Heights
Elijah Sullivan, Viking vs Austin Morrow, USOTS
71KG
Eleazer DeLuca, Clackamas vs Anthonie Linares, USOTS
Joshua Russo, Marines vs Colin Schubert, USOTS
75KG
Barrett Stanghill, NYAC vs Jacen Petersen, AZ State
Max Rohskopf, Wolfpack vs Burke Paddock, Iowa
80KG
Caleb Smith, Princeton vs Joseph Porter, TWC
Jason Grimes, DCAC vs Taylor Doan, USOTS
85KG
Joseph Ariola, Buffalo vs Kevin Radford, Sunkist Kids
Mike Larson, Missouri vs Will Baker, Rocky Mountain Regional
98KG
Orry Elor, NYAC vs Jacob Kasper, Blue Blood
Jarod Trice, Titan Mercury vs Joshua Dasilveria, AZ State
130KG
Sam Stoll, Iowa vs Zach Merrill, Titan Mercury
Parker Betts, Minnesota Storm vs Zack Wilcox, MWC Wrestling Academy
Related Content
- Greatest Pins: Episodes 1 (Bo Nickal)
May 14, 2024
- Barrier Breakers: Women Made History At 2004 Athens Olympics
May 14, 2024
- Sara McMann: 'We Have A Toughness Level That's Unparalleled'
May 14, 2024
- Tela O'Donnell Made 2004 Olympic Team On The Backs Of Others
May 14, 2024
- 2004 Olympian Toccara Montgomery Driven By Improvement
May 14, 2024
- Patricia Miranda Answered The Call To Make 2004 Olympic Team
May 14, 2024
- Lyndsay Abdou Broke Barries To Make 2004 Olympic Team
May 14, 2024
- Tonya Verbeek Considered Leaving Wrestling Before Making 2004 Olympic Team
May 14, 2024
- Joe Rau | The Bader Show (Ep. 414)
May 14, 2024