Event Hub

2017 Escape The Rock Pre-Seeds Released

2017 Escape The Rock Pre-Seeds Released
Photo: © Patrick McDermott-USA TODAY Sports
Grudge match potential all around at this year's Escape The Rock as familiar foes will be on a collision course for one another. There will be so many nationally ranked hammers on deck looking to stand atop of the rock this year. 

Below are the tournament pre-seeds.

Seed Weight Name Team GR
1 106 Kurt McHenry St. Paul's 10
2 106 Anthony Clark Delbarton 9
3 106 Samuel Alvarez St. Joseph's Regional 10
4 106 Aaron Howell JW Robinson 11
5 106 Nate Smith Bishop McDevitt 9
6 106 Kaden Cassidy Bishop McCort 9
7 106 Max Mendez CR South 10
8 106 Luke Lucerne CR North 9
9 106 Dalton Harkins Malvern 9
10 106 Kip Nininger Cave Spring 9
11 106 Liam Logue Father Judge 10
12 106 Andrew Clark Collingswood 9
13 106 Jake Bursese Hanover Park 9
14 106 Joe Tiwold Northampton 9
15 106 Michael Binni Canon McMillan 11
16 106 Wyatt Riddle Legacy Christian 9
         
Seed Weight Name Team GR
1 113 Jaret Lane Southern Columbia 11
2 113 Jacob Dunlop Belle Vernon 12
3 113 Shane Ashworth-Hanson Malvern 10
4 113 Kyle Kaiser Paramus 11
5 113 Dominic Defrancescantonio Hanover Park 10
6 113 Matt Wilde Boyertown 12
7 113 Chase Shields Bishop McDevitt 10
8 113 Jacob Downing North Allegheny 11
9 113 Enrique Sanchez Queen of Peace 11
10 113 AJ Burkhardt Athens 11
11 113 Logan Ninos Northampton 11
12 113 Owen Krestchmer Southern Regional 11
13 113 Geno Duca Paulsboro 10
14 113 Hunter Gregoris Big Spring 10
15 113 Sebastian Kekich Bishop McCort 10
16 113 Shane Thompson CR North 11
         
Seed  Weight Name Team GR
1 120 Patrick Glory Delbarton 11
2 120 Matt Parker Pennridge 12
3 120 Tommy Hoskins Legacy Christian 11
4 120 Michael Kelly St. Peter's Prep 11
5 120 Aidan Burke CR North 12
6 120 Killian Cardinale Brentsville District 12
7 120 Logan Macri Canon McMillan 11
8 120 Mark Salvatore Malvern 11
9 120 Tyler Martin Bishop McDevitt 9
10 120 Connor Alexander St. Christopher's 10
11 120 Luke Resnick OJR 12
12 120 Nick Gerard JW Robinson 11
13 120 Seth Runshaw Chambersburg 10
14 120 Jacob Perez Paulsboro 9
15 120 Logan Seliga Belle Vernon 10
16 120 Shane Casey Southern Columbia 12
         
Seed Weight Name Team GR
1 126 Julian Chlebove Northampton 10
2 126 Nicky Raimo Hanover Park 10
3 126 Sam Book JW Robinson 12
4 126 Daniel Planta St. Paul's 12
5 126 Anthony Duca Paulsboro 12
6 126 Trevon Majette Oscar Smith 12
7 126 Ben Radner CR South 11
8 126 Levi Englman Colonial Forge 11
9 126 David Campbell Boyertown 12
10 126 Jonathan Miers Easton 9
11 126 AJ Warner Legacy Christian 12
12 126 Gray Hart St. Christopher's 11
13 126 Zach Schmitt Cave Spring 11
14 126 Henry Hague Malvern 10
15 126 Anthony Mastrangelo Canon McMillan 12
16 126 Jake Renn Southern Columbia 11
         
Seed Weight Name Team GR
1 132 Brian Courtney Athens 12
2 132 KJ Fenstermacher Northampton 12
3 132 Jakob Campbell Boyertown 12
4 132 Marc Garofalo Colonial Forge 12
5 132 Caden Darber New Kent 12
6 132 Lou Raimo Hanover Park 12
7 132 Luke Landefeld North Allegheny 12
8 132 Ray Wetzel Queen of Peace 12
9 132 Matt O'Block Canon McMillan 12
10 132 Micah Visuwan Malvern 10
11 132 Brock Herring McCallie 12
12 132 Matt Barnett Southern Regional 11
13 132 Josh Lee Burlington 11
14 132 Cole Grove Chambersburg 10
15 132 Cam Robinson CR North 9
16 132 Bodee Tolbert Bishop McDevitt 11
17 132 Joey Perez Paulsboro 12
18 132 Will West Collingswood 12
19 132 Izac Benson Huntingdon 11
20 132 Mike McKinney Delaware Valley 11
         
Seed Weight Name Team GR
1 138 Zack Trampe CR South 12
2 138 Dan Moran Northampton 12
3 138 Carnell Andrews Bishop McCort 11
4 138 Aaron Rump Chambersburg 12
5 138 PJ Crane Malvern 11
6 138 Clay Smith Colonial Forge 12
7 138 Josh Baier Cave Spring 12
8 138 Iman Heard St. Paul's 11
9 138 Nick Taylor Broad Run 11
10 138 Tyler Scott Huntingdon 12
11 138 Zach Ortman Parkland 11
12 138 Zach Stedeford North Allegheny 12
13 138 Tim Hritsko Canon McMillan 11
14 138 Travis Tavoso Delbarton 11
15 138 Caesar Fountain Father Judge 10
16 138 Gabe Onorato Collingswood 9
17 138 Evan Widing Pennridge 10
18 138 Sam Giordano Paulsboro 12
19 138 Kyle Stoll Delaware Valley 12
20 138 Neiko Kuntz Belle Vernon 11
         
Seed Weight Name Team GR
1 145 John Pipa Bishop McDevitt 12
2 145 Jake Hinkson North Allegheny 12
3 145 Todd Lane Southern Columbia 12
4 145 Ethan Krause Georgetown Prep 12
5 145 Nick Santos St. Peter's Prep 12
6 145 Garrett Beam Queen of Peace 11
7 145 Tucker Brough Big Spring 12
8 145 Devon Britton Northampton 10
9 145 Sean Conley Hanover Park 11
10 145 Aurelius Dunbar Mercersburg 9
11 145 AJ Lonski Delbarton 10
12 145 George Worthy Paulsboro 10
13 145 Dan Mancini OJR 10
14 145 Tyler Seliga Belle Vernon 12
15 145 Tyler Hazard JW Robinson 12
16 145 Cary Palmer CR South 12
17 145 Ben Chapman Cave Spring 12
18 145 Thomas Sell McCallie 10
19 145 Nick O'Connell Southern Regional 10
20 145 Jacob Shalinsky CR North 11
         
Seed Weight Name Team GR
1 152 Riley Palmer CR South 12
2 152 Gerrit Nijenhuis Canon McMillan 9
3 152 Brock Godzin Belle Vernon 11
4 152 Ethan Dendy McCallie 12
5 152 Chris Hisey Malvern 11
6 152 Chris Berry Boyertown 12
7 152 Trevor Elfvin Father Judge 12
8 152 Darius Joyce Easton 12
9 152 Drake Brenize Chambersburg 11
10 152 Kaiden Winters Athens 12
11 152 Brandon Green Paulsboro 9
12 152 Angel Garcia Mariana Bracetti 9
         
Seed  Weight Name Team GR
1 160 Kyle Cochran Paramus 12
2 160 Zack Hartman Belle Vernon 11
3 160 Josh Stillings Pennridge 11
4 160 Seth Baney Huntingdon 12
5 160 Jared Lough Colonial Forge 11
6 160 Ryan Resnick OJR 12
7 160 Hunter Vogels Boyertown 12
8 160 Santino Morina Paulsboro 10
9 160 Luke Nichter Chambersburg 9
10 160 Jackson Turley St. Christopher's 10
11 160 Joe Napoleone St. Joseph's Regional 11
12 160 Malik Sallah Cave Spring 11
13 160 Matt Liberato Hanover Park 11
14 160 Hayden Rockman JW Robinson 10
15 160 John Stout Southern Regional 10
16 160 Jeff Klenk Malvern 12
         
Seed Weight Name Team GR
1 170 Ryan Karoly Malvern 11
2 170 Jacob Oliver Huntingdon 12
3 170 Dale Tiongson St. Paul's 12
4 170 Shane Sosinsky Northern Highlands 12
5 170 Cade Moisey Northampton 12
6 170 Michael Battista Broad Run 12
7 170 Kade Sanders New Kent 12
8 170 Ben Root Solanco 11
9 170 Cole Kreshpane Delbarton 11
10 170 Tanner Hood St. Christopher's 12
11 170 Jacob Cardenas Queen of Peace 10
12 170 Blaze Kansco Canon McMillan 12
13 170 Britain Shields Big Spring 12
14 170 Aaron Carter Collingswood 11
15 170 Nate Bradley Athens 12
16 170 Alex Montes Easton 12
         
Seed Weight Name Team GR
1 182 Mike Beard Malvern 11
2 182 Drew Peck Chambersburg 12
3 182 Dom Maniero Queen of Peace 12
4 182 Miles Lee South Philadelphia 12
5 182 Jack Parr St. Paul's 10
6 182 Luis Castellano Delbarton 12
7 182 Michael Taulane Collingswood 12
8 182 Frank Guida Parkland 12
9 182 Carter Davis St. Christopher's 11
10 182 Elijah Jones Boyertown 11
11 182 Eze Chukwuezi Colonial Forge 11
12 182 Seon Bowker Southern Regional 12
13 182 Ethan DiRenzo Easton 12
14 182 Paul O'Neill Pennridge 12
15 182 Tyler Gettman CR South 12
16 182 Chance Rayhart Big Spring 12
         
Seed Weight Name Team GR
1 195 John Borst Sherando 12
2 195 Jake Woodley North Allegheny 12
3 195 Cole Nye Bishop McDevitt 12
4 195 Anthony Walters Bishop McCort 11
5 195 Noah Bushman Cave Spring 12
6 195 Brian Bonino Paramus 12
7 195 Blake Barrick Big Spring 11
8 195 Trent Ragland New Kent 11
9 195 Nick Florschutz Malvern 10
10 195 Vin Miele Southern Regional 11
11 195 Max Viduszynski Easton 12
12 195 Noah Kalishman St. Paul's 12
         
Seed Weight Name Team GR
1 220 Josiah Jones Bishop McCort 11
2 220 Joey Doyle CR South 12
3 220 Jonathon Birchmier Broad Run 10
4 220 Billy Korber Belle Vernon 12
5 220 Nathan Feyrer Parkland 12
6 220 John Urban St. Paul's 11
7 220 Brad Basham BBN 11
8 220 Jens Ames St. Christopher's 11
9 220 Marquis Cobbs Cave Spring 12
10 220 Ian Edenfield Laurel Highlands 11
11 220 Thomas Mukai JW Robinson 10
12 220 John McCarthy Delaware Valley 12
         
Seed Weight Name Team GR
1 285 Seth Janney Malvern 12
2 285 Brendan Furman Canon McMillan 12
3 285 River Henry McCallie 11
4 285 DT Badley St. Christopher's 12
5 285 Derek Divine North Allegheny 11
6 285 Thomas Gates Georgetown Prep 12
7 285 Jon Pineda Easton 11
8 285 Brian Sidle St. Joseph's Regional 11
9 285 John Fullmer Southern Columbia 11
10 285 Hunter Adams Big Spring 12
Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv