Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zane Montoya
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Juggernaut WC
Juggernaut Wrestling
Juggernaut Wrestling Club
Olympus Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/25
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:45
Z. Gray
Millard south WC (M.S.W.C.)
RMN Events - Heroes Conquest
Finals
46 lbs
05/25
L
Replay
DEC 9-7 SV
J. Chacon
Juggernaut WC
RMN Events - Heroes Conquest
2nd Place
46 lbs
05/25
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
I. Jimenez
Grindhouse
RMN Events - Heroes Conquest
Finals
46 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
L. Caro
Mat Demon WC
RMN Events - Heroes Conquest
Semi-Finals
46 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
L. Ortzow
Wlv Jr Wrestling
RMN Events - Heroes Conquest
Semi-Finals
46 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:35
P. Prado
Stout Wr Ac
RMN Events - Heroes Conquest
Quarter-Finals
46 lbs
05/25
W
MD 13-0
M. Russo
Wildcat WC
RMN Events - Heroes Conquest
Quarter-Finals
46 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
F 14-0 1:49
P. Degroat
Dominate WC
RMN Events - Heroes Conquest
Round of 16
46 lbs
05/18
L
F 9-3 2:00
C. Snell
Cornerstone
NMUSAW FS & GR State Championships
Round 3 (Best of 3)
49-53
05/18
W
F 0-0 0:24
C. Snell
Cornerstone
NMUSAW FS & GR State Championships
Round 2 (Best of 3)
49-53
05/18
L
F 15-14 2:59
C. Snell
Cornerstone
NMUSAW FS & GR State Championships
Round 1 (Best of 3)
49-53
05/18
W
DEC 14-12
C. Snell
Cornerstone
NMUSAW FS & GR State Championships
Round 3 (3 Man)
49-53
05/18
W
TF 10-0 1:27
K. Eylicio
Juggernaut
NMUSAW FS & GR State Championships
Round 2 (3 Man)
49-53
05/04
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
J. McDougall
Smashmouth
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Finals
46 lbs
05/04
W
DEC 6-0
D. Mondragon
Ravage
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Semi-Finals
46 lbs
05/04
L
MD 9-0
A. Moreno
Threshold
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Consi of 4
50 lbs
05/04
W
TF 19-3 1:30
B. Doil
Blackcat WC
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Consi of 8 #2
50 lbs
05/04
W
Replay
F 11-0 1:54
H. Peters
LV Bear WC
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Quarter-Finals
46 lbs
05/04
L
Replay
TF 16-0 2:00
K. Causey
Shootbox WC
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Quarter-Finals
50 lbs
05/04
W
F 2-0 2:00
A. Rivas
Marvel WC
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Round of 16
50 lbs
05/04
W
F 7-0 1:59
V. Davis
Aces WC
RMN Events - Clash at Bullhead
Round of 16
46 lbs
04/21
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
P. IV
Montrose Elite
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
2nd Place
46 lbs
04/21
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
I. Jimenez
Grindhouse WC
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Finals
46 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
T. Pacheco
Brighton Wrestling Club
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Semi-Finals
46 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
G. McGregor
High Elevation Wrestling Club
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Quarter-Finals
46 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
F 9-0 1:02
N. Deifenbaugh
Bloomfield Wildcats
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Finals
46 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
G. Lowman
Mini Avengers Junior Wrestling
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Semi-Finals
46 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
R. Royer
Badlands WC
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Quarter-Finals
46 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
TF 21-4 2:19
L. Padilla
Grant County Elite
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
2nd Place
43 lbs
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 13-11
N. Archibeque
War Dog
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
Finals
43 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
MD 8-0
H. Vaughn
Mini Avengers
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
Semi-Finals
43 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
F 13-0 1:29
G. Lowman
Mini Avengers
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
Quarter-Finals
43 lbs
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-2 0:19
T. Gurule
Stout Wrestling Academy
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
Round of 16
43 lbs
12/16
W
MD 15-6
I. Casaus
Juggernaut Wrestling Club
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#3
Placement Matches (20 Man)
45
12/16
L
F 4-0 1:19
J. Chacon
Juggernaut Wrestling Club
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#3
Round 6 (20 Man)
45
12/16
W
F 0-0
R. Alejandro
Lions Wrestling Club
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#3
Round 5 (20 Man)
45
12/16
W
F 5-0 0:53
M. Hatch
Southwest Wrestling Academy
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#3
Round 4 (20 Man)
45
12/16
W
DEC 9-2
L. Carter
Prescott Valley Bighorns
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#3
Round 3 (20 Man)
45
12/16
W
F 16-2 2:55
A. Lopez
Mat Monsters Wrestling Club
2023 MWP Mid & Elem Battle of the Ring#3
Round 2 (20 Man)
45
11/25
L
TF 15-0 2:33
J. Chacon
Juggernaut Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
46
11/25
W
TF 15-0 2:00
K. Martinez
Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
44
11/25
W
TF 16-1 2:24
A. Loya
Dumas Wrestling
Panhandle Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
44
11/25
W
F 9-2 2:07
I. Casaus
Juggernaut Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
46
11/25
W
F 4-2 1:27
G. Gabaldon
Juggernaut Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
46
11/25
W
F 9-2 0:55
P. Kaerwer
ReZults Wrestling
Panhandle Nationals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
44
11/25
L
F 4-0 1:46
R. Carr
U Town Hammers Wrestling
Panhandle Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
44
11/25
L
DEC 2-0
B. Neel
NB Elite Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
46
11/25
W
F 9-0 2:49
A. Loya
Dumas Wrestling
Panhandle Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
44
11/25
W
DEC 13-8
D. Hernandez
Wesley Club Wrestling
Panhandle Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46
11/25
W
F 4-0 0:59
J. Rodriguez
Borger Youth Wrestling
Panhandle Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
46
11/25
W
F 10-0 0:56
P. Kaerwer
ReZults Wrestling
Panhandle Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
44
11/19
W
F 5-0 0:36
L. Mora
New Mexico Outlawz
Douglas Zembiec Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
43
11/19
W
F 5-0 0:57
M. Masayesva
Aftermath Eagles JW
Douglas Zembiec Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
43
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:10
J. Ramirez
SWAT
Douglas Zembiec Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
43
11/04
W
Replay
F 10-0 1:59
T. Stearns
Ridge WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
3rd Place
46 lbs
11/04
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:59
K. Kafer
Matpac WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
2nd Place
43 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
E. Seim
Douglas WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi-Semis
46 lbs
11/04
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
K. Carter
Steel City Reloaded WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
Finals
43 lbs
11/04
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:52
J. Vasquez
Duran Elite
RMN Events - Monster Match
Semi-Finals
46 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
A. Fouts
Ridge WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
Semi-Finals
43 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:30
L. Pacheco
Duran Elite
RMN Events - Monster Match
Quarter-Finals
43 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
MD 10-2
T. Stearns
Ridge WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
Quarter-Finals
46 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. Hanna
No Nonsense
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
5th Place
43 lbs
09/23
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
H. Edwards
Douglas WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi-Semis
43 lbs
09/23
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
D. Rodriguez
GI Grapplers
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Semi-Finals
43 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
F 6-0 0:52
B. Buckles
Hwa
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Quarter-Finals
43 lbs
09/23
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:07
W. Bryant
Top Notch WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Round of 16
43 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/27
L
F 2-0 0:45
J. Jaramillo
Belen Junior Wrestling
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
39
11/27
W
F 2-0 1:00
I. Casaus
Wolfpack Wrestling Academy
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
39
11/27
L
F 9-0 1:16
C. Morales
West Mesa Jr Wrestling
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
39
11/27
W
DEC 8-7 SV
J. Jaramillo
Belen Junior Wrestling
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
39
11/27
W
F 5-1 1:19
J. Gutierrez
---
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
39
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024